Aperiamventures Management, LLC
Micro VC, reporting $16.7M of fund assets on its funds' Form ADV filings.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
1 verified contact (1 firm phone)
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 1 vehiclenew on Form ADV, 12 months
Aperiamventures Fund II was first reported on Form ADV on 12 Sep 2026.
A vehicle reported for the first time is a new fund in the adviser's own filing.
Relationship network
1 connected entity
From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.
- Fund or vehicle
›How strength and recency are read
Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
How am I connected?
Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to Aperiamventures Management, LLC: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.
See how you connect to Aperiamventures Management, LLC
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Investing
0 companies on record, 0 new in 12 months
Investments on record
What these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.Acquired, Public, Exited and Active are what the firm’s own portfolio card says, read on the date shown when you hover the chip; they are not deal dates. A company with no chip is one whose card states no outcome: DFX does not assume it is active.Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Team
5 current, 0 departed
Investment team
How the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.Contacts
1 firm phone on record, each with its source. Values open with the complete profile.
Funds and LPs
1 vehicle, 0 LPs disclosed
Funds and vehicles
What these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aperiamventures Fund II, LP | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $16.7M Sep 13, 2026 | 59 | $13.3M | Oct 18, 2022 |
Limited partners
Known LPs and allocators
What these amounts and dates areEach commitment is counted once across the pension tape and the allocator graph. A commitment date prints only when the source printed one; otherwise the row carries the report date. A foundation’s 990-PF line is a holding at fair value, never a commitment. Rows without a fund on the venture graph are commitments to this manager.Relationships across DFX
0 co-investors
Co-investors
Evidence and history
2 dated events, 13 observations from 2 sources
Timeline
- Sep 12, 2026Aperiamventures Fund II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Aperiamventures Management, LLC, GAV $16,741,620
- Feb 17, 2026Aperiamventures Management, LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Feb 17, 2026 · 1 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- aperiam.vc
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 17, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets, adviser total
- $16.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- Newton's Lightsaber LLC (Member), owns 50% to 75%
Classification history
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)Venture manager, reported GAV $16.7M across 1 vehicle
Evidence
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC exemption, VC funds reported | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-02-17 | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2026-02-17 | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV | |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $16.7M | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | Feb 17, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmed · 3 filing advisers share this firmShowHide
Venture manager, reported GAV $16.7M across 1 vehicle
One of 3 advisers that share aperiam.vc; the firm is Aperiamventures. Aperiamventures, Aperiamventures Management Partners, LLC. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
- importance
- gav: 0.07 · funds: 0.08 · people: 0 · investments: 0 · co investors: 0
- active deployment
- investments 12m: 0 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 0 · latest investment at: not scored
- emerging manager
- fund count: 1 · reported gav: $16.7M · first adv filing: 2026-02-17 · years since first filing: 0.6
Fits, record history and connections
scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge
Record history
- Grouped with firm2026-09-12
- Adviser's first ADV filing2026-02-17source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.