This company
The company's name, 3 additional officers and directors, 22 additional investors, 1 event
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- $550Msold on Form D
Filed a Form D on 28 Aug 2026: $550M sold on Form D. A Form D is an offering filing; it names no investors, stage or valuation.
A company that just raised has fresh capital, a new board and new vendors to choose.
- 22 investorsnamed
22 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 2 directorsboard
2 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Aug 28, 2026Form D equity offering · $550M (form d sold) · 28 investorsFact Form D
- Mar 25, 2026Funding round · amount undisclosedAndreessen Horowitz (participant)Conviction Partners, LLC (participant)Elad Gil (participant)Kleiner Perkins (participant)GV (participant)Openai Startup Fund Management, LLC (participant)Coatue Management, L.L.C. (participant)GIC (participant)Evantic Capital, LLC (participant)EQT (participant)Sequoia Capital Operations, LLC (participant)Fact Press release
- Mar 24, 2026Form D equity offering · $200M (form d sold) · 10 investorsFact Form D
- Feb 11, 2025Form D equity offering · $300M (form d sold) · 9 investorsFact Form D
- Jul 15, 2024Form D equity offering · $99.0M (form d sold) · 8 investorsFact Form D
Show all 6 roundsnewest first
- Aug 28, 2026Form D equity offering · $550M (form d sold) · 28 investorsFact Form D
- Mar 25, 2026Funding round · amount undisclosedAndreessen Horowitz (participant)Conviction Partners, LLC (participant)Elad Gil (participant)Kleiner Perkins (participant)GV (participant)Openai Startup Fund Management, LLC (participant)Coatue Management, L.L.C. (participant)GIC (participant)Evantic Capital, LLC (participant)EQT (participant)Sequoia Capital Operations, LLC (participant)Fact Press release
- Mar 24, 2026Form D equity offering · $200M (form d sold) · 10 investorsFact Form D
- Feb 11, 2025Form D equity offering · $300M (form d sold) · 9 investorsFact Form D
- Jul 15, 2024Form D equity offering · $99.0M (form d sold) · 8 investorsFact Form D
- Dec 18, 2023Form D equity offering · $66.0M (form d sold) · 3 investorsFact Form D
Who would invest
How comparable investors are foundComparable investors backed two or more of the companies this company’s own investors also back. Broader fit co-invested two or more times with them and dated a new company in the last 12 months. Each reason is a fact on record: a shared company, a co-investment count, a dated deal, a stage or round size it has joined. A shared sector alone never puts a firm here. Nothing is a prediction that a firm will invest.Already invested
22 investors on record- Fuel Capital portfolio listing Fact fuelcapital.com
- Sapphire Ventures, LLC portfolio listing Fact sapphireventures.com
- Alibaba portfolio listing Fact
Strong comparable investors
20 firmsFirms that backed two or more of the companies this company's own investors also back.
- Y Combinator
- Backed 6 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 44 times with 8 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (1 on record)
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 31 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 29, 2026
- Institutional Venture
- Backed 7 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 38 times with 4 of this company's investors
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest Jul 29, 2026
- 6 funds raising or deploying (newest vintage 2024)
- Index Ventures Sa
- Backed 6 companies this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 34 times with 5 of this company's investors
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 5 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Sep 16, 2026
- Led 40% of 5 rounds whose lead is known
+17 more comparable investors
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Broader fit
20 firmsFirms that co-invest repeatedly with this company's investors and dated a new company in the last 12 months.
- Four Rivers Group
- Backed 1 company this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 13 times with 3 of this company's investors
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest Oct 21, 2025
- 2 funds raising or deploying (newest vintage 2022)
- A-Star Partners, LLC
- Backed 1 company this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 10 times with 1 of this company's investors
- 1 new company dated in the last 12 months, latest Jul 29, 2026
- 10 funds raising or deploying (newest vintage 2026)
- DCVC
- Backed 1 company this company's investors also back
- Co-invested 10 times with 4 of this company's investors
- Has joined rounds of over $150M (3 on record)
- Invests in Hardware and deep tech and Software
- 3 new companies dated in the last 12 months, latest Aug 3, 2026
+17 more broader-fit firms
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 12 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 12 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on Sapphire Ventures, LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 30, 2026 sapphireventures.com
- Status not stated on Alibaba · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 17, 2026
- Status not stated on Fuel Capital · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 fuelcapital.com
9 more listings counted above; the firms are named with a plan.
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Alan Ghelberg Executive Officer sec.gov
- Gabriel Pereyra Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- John Labarre Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Ilya Fushman Director Fact
- PAT Grady Director Inference
Timeline
- Sep 11, 2026Form D filed Fact Form D
- Apr 6, 2026Form D filed Fact Form D
- Mar 25, 2026Round announced Fact Press release
- Feb 14, 2025Form D filed Fact Form D
- Jul 30, 2024Form D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Description: Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Entity type: Corporation Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Corporation Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other Technology Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors named on site: 9 Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $550M Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $200M Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $300M Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $99.0M Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $66.0M Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $300M Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $100.0M Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $80.0M Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2026-08-28 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2026-03-24 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2025-02-11 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2024-07-15 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2023-12-18 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 28 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 10 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 9 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 8 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 3 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Office address: Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Office address: Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Office address: Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: Fuel Capital Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 30, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Fuel Capital Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 16, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Fuel Capital Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Listed on portfolio page: Sep 13, 2026 Fact
- Round announced: Funding round $11,000,000,000 Mar 25, 2026 Fact Press release
- Website status: ok Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Site title: Sep 17, 2026 Fact
- Year of incorporation: 2022 Sep 11, 2026 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2022 Apr 6, 2026 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2022 Feb 14, 2025 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2022 Jul 30, 2024 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2022 Jan 3, 2024 Fact Form D
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph · 12 capital paths
This company is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
This company sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Merged in2026-10-01
- Listing repointed2026-10-01source on record
- Participation folded2026-10-01source on record
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.