The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E••••••••• Z••••• P•••••••• L••

Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviserRaising· Ulaanbaatar, Khan-Uul District 11

Micro VC, based in Ulaanbaatar, Khan-Uul District 11, reporting $950,000 of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$950,000
Form ADV, Schedule D
Investment team
2
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2022
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 7 Oct 2025, 1 vehicle filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest E••••••••• Z••••• P••••••• F••• I• on 7 Oct 2025. Largest offerings: E••••••••• Z••••• P••••••• F••• I• $5M. $950K reported sold so far.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShow
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
35
elevated
Emerging
55
elevated
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
23
moderate
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $0.9M across 1 vehicle

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
A•••••• A•••••••••
Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2022
Managing partner
G••••••• G•••••••••
Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2022
Managing partner
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
E••••••••• Z••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2022 form d first saleFundraising$950,000
Mar 3, 2026
9$950,000
of $5.0M
Oct 7, 2025
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
pre seed, seed
Geography
asia, global, japan
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Feb 2, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 2, 2023
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 3, 2026 · 1 private fundsShow

Website description: ••• Locked

Headquarters
Ulaanbaatar, Khan-Uul District 11, Mongoliaadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 3, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$950,000adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Business email
••• Lockedx••.fundpublished by the subject
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $0.9M across 1 vehicle
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $0.7M across 1 vehicle
Evidence
36 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedVenture capital fund adviserMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2023-02-02Mar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2023-02-02Mar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-22Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-03Mar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-31Mar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Contact page url••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactFirm website
HeadquartersUlaanbaatar, Khan-Uul District 11, MongoliaMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Mar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Mar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$950,000Mar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$700,000Mar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Stated geographyAsia, global, japan
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyAsia, global, japan
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactFirm website
Stated stagesPre seed, seed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Stated stagesPre seed, seed
stage words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactFirm website
Venture funds reported1Mar 3, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Mar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedMar 31, 2024FactForm ADV
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactFirm website

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.