This firm

CandidateNo Form ADV

Candidate, with 62 portfolio companies on record.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

New companies, 12 mo
1
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

The firm's name, 37 additional co-investors and affiliates, 59 additional investments, funds and LPs

Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What matters now

  1. 1 company
    new in 12 months

    1 new company in the last 12 months.

    A firm writing cheques this quarter is one a founder can pitch now.

    Factfunding announcements, Form D, the firm's portfolio pageFor Founders, co-investorsInvestments →
  2. 2 companies
    portfolio raising

    2 portfolio companies have new financing on record in 6 months without this firm named on the round; the latest on 31 Aug 2026 ($3.11B sold on Form D).

    A portfolio company raising again is a follow-on decision for the firm and a co-investment opening for others.

    FactSEC Form D filingsFor Co-investors, LPs, lendersInvestments →

Relationship network

109 connected entities1 observed round

From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the rounds and sources behind it. Line weight is rounds together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Company

Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.

How am I connected?

Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to this firm: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.

See how you connect to this firm

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Investing

62 companies on record, 1 new in 12 months
Investments on record
62 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
4Ever Youngportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 30, 2026Fact Company website
Alta Aresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 30, 2026Fact Company website
Core Appalachiaportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 30, 2026Fact Company website
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
62 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series d plus 100%
Stage at first entry
series d plus 100%
Industries, each company once
Hardware and deep tech, Software or Tech-enabled and IT services (1)Healthcare services (1)Life sciences (1)
lead rate 50%follow-on rate 0%new companies, 12 months 1

Team

0 current, 0 departed
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Contacts
none published
No published business contact on record for the firm or its current team. Nothing is guessed from an email pattern.

Funds and LPs

0 vehicles, 0 LPs disclosed
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Known LPs and allocators
0 relationships across the firm's funds, from public pensions and the allocator graph
No allocator names this firm or its funds in a public disclosure DFX holds.

Relationships across DFX

129 co-investors
Co-investors
129 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm

Evidence and history

0 dated events, 0 observations from 0 sources
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersno Form ADV on recordShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
unknown
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
unknown
Private funds reported
unknown
Private fund gross assets, adviser total
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 25, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
  2. Sep 25, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    Named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShow
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Freshness
97
high
Candidate

No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

The inputs behind each score
importance
gav: $0 · funds: 0 · people: 0 · investments: 0.66 · scale basis: Venture-typed funds only (Candidate): 0 funds, $0M of $0M reported · co investors: 0.85
active deployment
investments 12m: 0.13 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 0 · latest investment at: 2026-09-25
emerging manager
fund count: 0 · reported gav: $0 · first adv filing: not scored · years since first filing: not scored

Fits, record history and connections

scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge

Record history

1 identity change on the change ledger, latest first
  • Reclassified
    2026-09-25

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

Not yet on record: investment team, latest vintage.