Liquid 2 VC
Candidate, with 1 portfolio company on record.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
1 additional co-investor or affiliate
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 10 Feb 2026, 1 new company in the last 12 months. Latest round Natilus Series A ($28M round) on 10 Feb 2026.
Relationship network
5 connected entities1 observed roundrounds 2026
From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
1 more co-investor on this record
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Sponsor
- Company
›How strength and recency are read
Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
How am I connected?
Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to Liquid 2 VC: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.
See how you connect to Liquid 2 VC
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Investing
1 company on record, 1 new in 12 months
Investments on record
What these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.Acquired, Public, Exited and Active are what the firm’s own portfolio card says, read on the date shown when you hover the chip; they are not deal dates. A company with no chip is one whose card states no outcome: DFX does not assume it is active.| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natilus | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $28.0M | unknown | Feb 10, 2026 | Fact Press release |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Team
0 current, 0 departed
Investment team
How the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.Contacts
Funds and LPs
0 vehicles, 0 LPs disclosed
Funds and vehicles
What these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.Limited partners
Known LPs and allocators
What these amounts and dates areEach commitment is counted once across the pension tape and the allocator graph. A commitment date prints only when the source printed one; otherwise the row carries the report date. A foundation’s 990-PF line is a holding at fair value, never a commitment. Rows without a fund on the venture graph are commitments to this manager.Relationships across DFX
4 co-investors
Co-investors
- 2026-02-101 shared deal · one time · they led 1
- 2026-02-101 shared deal · one time
- 2026-02-101 shared deal · one time
Evidence and history
0 dated events, 0 observations from 0 sources
Timeline
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersno Form ADV on recordShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets, adviser total
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)Named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- importance
- gav: 0 · funds: 0 · people: 0 · investments: 0 · scale basis: Venture-typed funds only (Candidate): 0 funds, $0M of $0M reported · co investors: 0.24
- active deployment
- investments 12m: 0.13 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 0 · latest investment at: 2026-02-10
- emerging manager
- fund count: 0 · reported gav: $0 · first adv filing: not scored · years since first filing: not scored
Fits, record history and connections
scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge
Record history
- Reclassified2026-09-13
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
Not yet on record: investment team, latest vintage.