DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•• M••••••••• ••••••••• C••••••••• L••
Candidate, based in Hamilton.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Investment team
- 5
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidate · 2 filing advisers share this firmShowHide
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
2
low
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser
No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
One of 2 advisers that share ; the firm is P••. P•• M••••••••• •• S•••• C•••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
6 current, 0 departed
- Shareholder
- Director
- Director
- Director
- Director
Full team · 6 peoplewith contacts and sources
D•••••• H••••• H••• P••••••
PartnerShareholder · since Aug 1, 2001
FactForm ADV
A••••• S•••• M••••
PrincipalDirector · since Mar 1, 2015
FactForm ADV
E•••••• L••• d• A•••••• P••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Dec 1, 2014
FactForm ADV
L•••• C•••••••• K•••
PrincipalDirector · since Feb 1, 2020
FactForm ADV
N••••••• J••• H••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Dec 1, 2014
FactForm ADV
P••• G••••••• F••••••• P••••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2015
FactForm ADV
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
0 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• D••••••••• C•••••••• F••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund | unknown | Wound down | $2.1B May 1, 2020 | 159 | unknown | unknown |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 22, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 1, 2020••• Locked
- Mar 17, 2016••• Locked
- Mar 17, 2016••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 22, 2024 · 0 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- Hamilton, Bermudaadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 22, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- P•••••• C•••••• P••••••• P••• L••• (Holding Company), owns 75% or more; P•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• (Shareholder), owns 75% or more
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
22 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2016-03-17 | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-22 | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Hamilton, Bermuda | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | L•••••• Liability Company | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 0 | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Mar 22, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
Not yet on record: fund gross assets, new companies, 12 mo, latest vintage.