This company
The company's name
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 2 investorsnamed
2 investors on record.
The investors already on the cap table shape who leads the next round.
- 2 directorsboard
2 directors on record from Form D filings and board-seat attributions.
The board is who decides on the next round and on a sale.
Facts
Financing history
- Apr 21, 2023Form D equity offering · $15.0M (form d sold) · 4 investorsFact Form D
Who would invest
How comparable investors are foundComparable investors backed two or more of the companies this company’s own investors also back. Broader fit co-invested two or more times with them and dated a new company in the last 12 months. Each reason is a fact on record: a shared company, a co-investment count, a dated deal, a stage or round size it has joined. A shared sector alone never puts a firm here. Nothing is a prediction that a firm will invest.Already invested
2 investors on record- AI Fund Growth Ventures portfolio listing Fact aifund.ai
- DTX Vc LLC portfolio listing Fact dtxventures.com
Strong comparable investors
0 firmsFirms that backed two or more of the companies this company's own investors also back.
No firm backed two or more of the companies this company's investors back, so there is no comparable investor on record yet.
Broader fit
0 firmsFirms that co-invest repeatedly with this company's investors and dated a new company in the last 12 months.
No other firm co-invests repeatedly with this company's investors on record.
Ownership and outcomes
How these are wordedA company a buyout or growth firm lists on its own site is “listed in the portfolio of”, never “acquired by”. A date prints only when a deal record gives one; otherwise the row says when DFX first saw it.Listed on 2 firm portfolio pages; none states an outcome (acquired, public, exited or active). DFX does not assume the company is active.
Evidence: 2 listingseach firm's own card, as read
- Status not stated on AI Fund Growth Ventures · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Oct 1, 2026 aifund.ai
- Status not stated on DTX Vc LLC · the firm's card prints no outcome · read Sep 16, 2026 dtxventures.com
Credit relationships
How a loan is matchedA BDC reports its loans by borrower name. A position shows here only when the match passed a precision gate (a hand-labelled sample was 29 of 30 correct); the tier and confidence are printed on each row. Amounts are the lender’s reported position, never a round.People
- Andrea Pasinetti Executive Officer/Director sec.gov
- Eva Wang Executive Officer sec.gov
- Carmen Chang Director Fact
- Andrew Ng Director Fact
Timeline
- May 8, 2023Form D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this company
- Entity type: Corporation May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Other May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $15.0M May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $15.0M May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2023-04-21 May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 4 May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: equity May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Office address: May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
- Listed on portfolio page: AI Fund Growth Ventures Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: DTX Vc LLC Oct 1, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: DTX Vc LLC Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: AI Fund Growth Ventures Sep 16, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: DTX Vc LLC Sep 14, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Listed on portfolio page: AI Fund Growth Ventures Sep 13, 2026 Fact Firm website
- Website status: redirected:darkgrade.com Sep 27, 2026 Fact
- Year of incorporation: 2021 May 8, 2023 Fact Form D
Record history
- Identifier attached2026-10-01
- Form D filed2023-05-08source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.