Endeavour Vision Sa

Growth investorSEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· Genevaendeavourvision.com

Endeavour Vision is an investment advisory firm focused on transformative healthcare technologies.

In the firm's own words, from its website.

Reported fund assets
$617M
sum of its funds' Form ADV filings, last 30 months
New companies, 12 mo
None
Investment team
4
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

2 additional team members, 1 verified contact (1 firm phone)

Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Nothing material in the last 180 days.

People to know

View all people
  • Managing Partner And Shareholder
    Why: Managing partner: runs the firm
    No route on file yet
  • Managing Partner And Shareholder
    Why: Managing partner: runs the firm
    No route on file yet
  • Partner
    Why: Partner: part of the investment decision
    No route on file yet

Relationship network

9 connected entities

From financing rounds and every investor named in them, Form ADV and Form D filings, the firm's funds and team, and disclosed LP commitments in the venture capital graph. A round's amount is the size of the round, not money that moved between two investors.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the rounds and sources behind it. Line weight is rounds together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Company
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Person
›How strength and recency are read

Co-investors are read from the rounds: three or more shared rounds is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat co-investor, one a single round. Funds and people are structural. Nothing is scored that a reader cannot check.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

How am I connected?

Name your firm, a company or a person, and DFX finds the published routes to Endeavour Vision Sa: a shared portfolio company or board, a prior employer, a co-investor, a shared LP or service provider. Every step is a filed or published record with its source; none is a guess about who knows whom.

See how you connect to Endeavour Vision Sa

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Investing

1 company on record, 0 new in 12 months

Investments on record

1 company, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Knight Chungportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Firm website

Stated thesis versus observed behaviour

1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, medtech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global, globally
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew companies, 12 months 0

Team

5 current, 0 departed

Decision makers

who to call first, and why; then everyone else by function
  • Bernard Vogel · Managing Partner And Shareholder
    Why this person: Managing partner: runs the firm; Named with investment responsibility
  • Damien Tappy · Managing Partner And Shareholder
    Why this person: Managing partner: runs the firm; Named with investment responsibility
  • Alexander Schmitz · Partner
    Why this person: Partner: part of the investment decision; Named with investment responsibility

Ranked by the role the firm or its filing states, a route on file and deals led. Every reason is read from the record, never inferred. Routes are published by the person or the firm (their bio, the team page or a filing) and are revealed on a plan; data bought from a provider is never shown, and a route printed at a firm the person has since left is held back.

Investment team

5 current, 0 departed

Contacts

1 firm phone

1 firm phone on record, each with its source. Values open with the complete profile.

Funds and LPs

3 vehicles, 0 LPs disclosed

Funds and vehicles

3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Endeavour Medtech Growth II LPGrowth fundunknownUnknown$372M
Mar 31, 2025
93unknownunknown
Endeavour Medtech Growth LPGrowth fundunknownUnknown$238M
Mar 31, 2025
65unknownunknown
Endeavour Medtech Growth II Parallel LPGrowth fundunknownUnknown$7.0M
Mar 31, 2025
13unknownunknown

Limited partners

0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.

Known LPs and allocators

0 relationships across the firm's funds, from public pensions and the allocator graph
No allocator names this firm or its funds in a public disclosure DFX holds.

Relationships across DFX

0 co-investors

Co-investors

0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.

Evidence and history

4 dated events, 47 observations from 3 sources

Timeline

4 dated events
  1. Jun 14, 2021
    Endeavour Vision Sa first filed Form ADV (ERA)
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
  2. Jun 14, 2021
    Endeavour Medtech Growth LP first reported on Form ADV by Endeavour Vision Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $231,730,080
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEndeavour Medtech Growth LPForm ADV
  3. Jun 14, 2021
    Endeavour Medtech Growth II LP first reported on Form ADV by Endeavour Vision Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $450,093,006
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEndeavour Medtech Growth II LPForm ADV
  4. Jun 14, 2021
    Endeavour Medtech Growth II Parallel LP first reported on Form ADV by Endeavour Vision Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,603,221
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEndeavour Medtech Growth II Parallel LPForm ADV

Identity and regulatory footprint

Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2025 · 3 private fundsShow
Headquarters
Geneva, Switzerlandadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
unknownadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2025
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets, adviser total
$617Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
Endeavour Partners Holding Sa (Shareholder), owns 75% or more

Classification history

Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Growth investor (probable, 80%)
    Growth or late-stage vehicles only

Evidence

47 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedPrivate fund adviserMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2021-06-14Mar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2021-06-14Mar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-29Sep 30, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-25Sep 26, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-23Sep 24, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-22Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2025-03-31Mar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Business phoneMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Contact page urlSep 16, 2026Fact
DescriptionSep 16, 2026Fact
DescriptionSep 15, 2026Fact
HeadquartersGeneva, SwitzerlandMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Office addressMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Self-described typeVenture capitalSep 16, 2026Fact
Self-described typeVenture capitalSep 15, 2026Fact
Legal formOther (specify)Mar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Portfolio pageSep 16, 2026Fact
Portfolio pageSep 15, 2026Fact
Private funds reported3Mar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
Private funds reported3Mar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$617MMar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$660MMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Schedule a diffsadiff-1Sep 29, 2026FactForm ADV
Stated geographyGlobal, globally
“geography words on the home page”
Sep 16, 2026Fact
Stated geographyGlobal, globally
“geography words on the home page”
Sep 15, 2026Fact
Stated sectorsHealthcare, medtech
“sector words on the home page”
Sep 16, 2026Fact
Stated sectorsHealthcare, medtech
“sector words on the home page”
Sep 15, 2026Fact
Team pageSep 16, 2026Fact
Team pageSep 15, 2026Fact
Venture funds reported3Mar 31, 2025FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported3Mar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
WebsiteMar 26, 2024FactForm ADV
Site titleSep 16, 2026Fact
Site titleSep 15, 2026Fact
How this is scored
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersGrowth investor, probableShow
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Freshness
100
high
Growth investor · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Growth or late-stage vehicles only

The inputs behind each score
importance
gav: 0.54 · funds: 0.25 · people: 0.24 · investments: 0 · co investors: 0
active deployment
investments 12m: 0 · fund raising 18m: 0 · people joined 12m: 0 · vintage within 3y: 0 · latest investment at: not scored
emerging manager
fund count: 3 · reported gav: $617M · first adv filing: 2021-06-14 · years since first filing: 5.3

Fits, record history and connections

scored matches for this investor, every identity change, every edge

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Adviser's first ADV filing
    2021-06-14source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

Not yet on record: latest vintage.