The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••••• P••••••• A••• ••••• L••

Private equity with venture activitySEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· Singapore

Private equity with venture activity, based in Singapore, reporting $138M of private fund gross assets across 5 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$138M
Form ADV, Schedule D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersPrivate equity with venture activity, probableShow
Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
6
low
Private equity with venture activity · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Exempt reporting adviser (private fund exemption); venture funds are 14% of 5 private funds

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 24, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Aug 20, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceK•••• C•••••• I• L•Form ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Aug 20, 2026 · 5 private fundsShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Aug 20, 2026
Private funds reported
5 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$138Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 24, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)
    Exempt reporting adviser (private fund exemption); venture funds are 14% of 5 private funds
  2. Sep 23, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%)
    Venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
10 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserAug 20, 2026FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2018-12-17Aug 20, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-22Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-08-20Aug 20, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds0Aug 20, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported5Aug 20, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$138MAug 20, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Aug 20, 2026FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team, latest vintage.