Arch Venture Fund X Overage LP
6 additional principals, 2 additional placement agents
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $25M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
- Vintage
- 2018basis: form d first sale
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- $675Mwhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-324501, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- $636Mas of the filing of Oct 25, 2019, 68 investors
- First sale
- Nov 16, 2018
- Reported GAV
- $530Mon the Form ADV filed Sep 14, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 76
- Reported on ADV
- Mar 22, 2019 to Sep 14, 2026
LifecycleHarvest
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 22, 2019 | Venture Capital Fund | $492M | 47 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Mar 23, 2020 | Venture Capital Fund | $724M | 73 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Nov 2, 2020 | Venture Capital Fund | $724M | 73 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Mar 26, 2021 | Venture Capital Fund | $1.1B | 73 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Mar 29, 2022 | Venture Capital Fund | $1.9B | 73 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Mar 29, 2023 | Venture Capital Fund | $1.7B | 75 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Mar 28, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $1.6B | 75 | $5.0M | 3% | yes | |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Venture Capital Fund | $530M | 76 | $5.0M | 3% | ||
| Sep 14, 2026 | $530M | 76 | $5.0M | 3% |
- Arch Venture Partners X, LP Director
- Steven L. Gillis Executive Officer
- Arch Venture Partners X Overage, LP Director
- AuditorEY · CHICAGO, Illinois, United StatesForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- CustodianNorthern Trust · CHICAGO, Illinois, United StatesForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- CustodianJPMorgan · BOSTON, Massachusetts, United StatesForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2018 | $25.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $25.0M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
| The Grantham Foundation for the Protection of the Environment | FOUNDATION | $2.5M fair value on the foundation's return | reported as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fact IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file returns |
| Rockefeller Brothers Fund Inc | FOUNDATION | $12.3M fair value on the foundation's return | reported as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fact IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file returns |
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports Arch Venture Fund X Overage LP: $25,000,000 committed, vintage 2018LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Oct 25, 2019ARCH Venture Fund X Overage, L.P. filed Form D/A: $635,750,000 sold of $675,000,000, Venture Capital FundForm D filed Fact Form D
- Mar 22, 2019Arch Venture Fund X Overage LP first reported on Form ADV by Arch Venture Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $491,615,238Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
- Oct 26, 2018ARCH Venture Fund X Overage, L.P. filed Form D: no sales yet of $600,000,000, Venture Capital FundForm D filed Fact Form D
Every observation on this vehicle
- Adv pdf fund: 530,417,149 Sep 14, 2026 Fact Form ADV
- Entity type: Limited Partnership Fact Form D
- Entity type: Limited Partnership Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Limited Partnership Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Amendment: true Fact Form D
- Amendment: true Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Not Applicable Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Not Applicable Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Not Applicable Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Delaware Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $636M Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $636M Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $0 Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $675M Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $675M Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $600M Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7 Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7 Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2018-11-16 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2018-11-16 Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 68 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 68 Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 0 Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Office address: Fact Form D
- Office address: Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Office address: Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2018 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2018 Oct 25, 2019 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2018 Oct 26, 2018 Fact Form D
Relationships across DFX
on 3 other DFX graphs · 15 capital paths
Arch Venture Fund X Overage LP is the same institution as 3 records in Allocators, RIA and Wealth and Family Offices.
DFX found 3 relationships across 3 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Arch Venture Fund X Overage LP sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- Form D filed2019-10-25source on record
- Fund first reported on ADV2019-03-22source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.