PSG Europe II, L.P
- Vintage
- 2023
A non-venture vehicle outside venture scope, shown because its manager is on the venture graph.
What matters now
- 3 LP reportspublic disclosures
3 public LP reports name this vehicle; the latest, California Public Employees' Retirement System as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $114M committed and net IRR 31.6%, 1.20x (the LP's own figures).
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
Amounts, each with its basis
- Vintage
- 2023basis: lp reported
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised
- Form D sold
- unknown
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- unknown
- Owners (ADV)
- unknown
- Reported on ADV
- unknown
Fundraising evidence
What counts as raisingA Form D offering is permission to sell, not a fund in market; an amount sold is never a close; an evergreen offering amended every year is not a raise.Lifecycle
Active deployment
Lifecycle
The fund's own reporting through time
Principals and agents
Service providers
Limited partners and their reported performance
Whose numbers these areEach row is the LP’s own number: its cash flows and its valuation policy as of its reporting date, not the fund’s. Net IRR is printed only when the LP prints one. The vintage is the LP’s definition (CalPERS: year of its first cash flow; WSIB: year of its initial investment).| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington State Investment Board sib.wa.gov | 2023 | $200M | $124M | $38.7M | $115M | 32.8% | 1.2x | Dec 31, 2025 |
| California Public Employees' Retirement System calpers.ca.gov | 2023 | $114M | $70.8M | $21.6M | $65.6M | 31.6% | 1.2x | Dec 31, 2025 |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund osc.ny.gov | 2023 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Jun 30, 2023 |
Known LPs and allocators
What these amounts and dates areA commitment date prints only when the source printed one; otherwise the row carries the date of the report that listed it. A foundation’s 990-PF line is a holding at fair value on its return, never a commitment.| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington State Investment Board | PUBLIC INSTITUTIONAL POOL | $200M committed | committed Dec 13, 2023 | Fact Pension disclosure |
| California Public Employees' Retirement System | STATE RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $114M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | PUBLIC INSTITUTIONAL POOL | amount not disclosed | committed Jun 30, 2023 | Fact Pension disclosure |
Investments attributed to this vehicle
Timeline
- Dec 31, 2025WSIB reports PSG Europe II L.P.: $200,074,117 committed, vintage 2023, net IRR 32.8%, 1.2xLP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Dec 31, 2025CalPERS reports PSG Europe II L.P.: $113,740,118 committed, vintage 2023, net IRR 31.6%, 1.2xLP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Jun 30, 2023NYSCRF commits €100,000,000 to PSG Europe II, L.P. (PSG Equity LLC), closed 2023-06-30, existing relationshipLP commitment closed Fact Pension disclosure
Evidence
Every observation on this vehicle
- Lp reported fund: PSG Europe II, L.P Jun 30, 2023 Fact Pension disclosure
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph · 6 capital paths
PSG Europe II, L.P is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
PSG Europe II, L.P sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- LP commitment made2023-06-30source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.