Index Ventures Growth III (jersey) L.P.
5 additional placement agents
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $24.2M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners → - +92%reported GAV
Reported gross assets rose from $1.97B to $3.78B between the Form ADV filings of 28 Mar 2024 and 31 Mar 2026.
The fund's assets as the adviser swears them, never its size or dry powder.
- Vintage
- 2016basis: adv first reported
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-237113, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- unknown
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- $3.8Bon the Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 107
- Reported on ADV
- Mar 22, 2016 to Mar 31, 2026
LifecycleHarvest
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 22, 2016 | Venture Capital Fund | $115M | 81 | $1.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 16, 2017 | Venture Capital Fund | $246M | 81 | $1.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 19, 2018 | Venture Capital Fund | $425M | 81 | $1.2M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 27, 2019 | Venture Capital Fund | $1.1B | 84 | $1.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 25, 2020 | Venture Capital Fund | $1.4B | 85 | $1.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 30, 2021 | Venture Capital Fund | $4.3B | 85 | $1.2M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 29, 2022 | Venture Capital Fund | $5.1B | 85 | $11.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 30, 2023 | Venture Capital Fund | $2.0B | 85 | $11.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 28, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $2.0B | 88 | $11.1M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Private Equity Fund | $3.8B | 107 | $5.9M | 0% |
- AuditorDeloitte · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorEFG WEALTH SOLUTIONS (JERSEY) LIMITED · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- CustodianUBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. · WEEHAWKEN, New Jersey, United StatesForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2015 | $24.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $24.2M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports Index Ventures Growth III (Jersey) LP: $24,193,670 committed, vintage 2015LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Mar 22, 2016Index Ventures Growth III (jersey) L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Index Ventures Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $114,720,453Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
Every observation on this vehicle
Relationships across DFX
on 3 other DFX graphs · 5 capital paths
Index Ventures Growth III (jersey) L.P. is the same institution as 3 records in Allocators, Private Equity and RIA and Wealth.
DFX found 3 relationships across 3 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Index Ventures Growth III (jersey) L.P. sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- Fund first reported on ADV2016-03-22source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.