Northedge Capital Fund III LP
What matters now
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $21.3M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners → - +75%reported GAV
Reported gross assets rose from $176M to $309M between the Form ADV filings of 1 Oct 2024 and 20 Jul 2026.
The fund's assets as the adviser swears them, never its size or dry powder.
- Vintage
- 2019basis: form d first sale
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- $331Mwhat may be sold, not what was raised; joined by exact issuer name, corroborated by a person on the adviser's roster named on the filing, not sworn by the adviser (confidence 0.85); file 021-350351
- Form D sold
- $331Mas of the filing of Sep 9, 2021, 34 investors
- First sale
- Dec 19, 2019
- Reported GAV
- $309Mon the Form ADV filed Jul 20, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 35
- Reported on ADV
- Jun 30, 2021 to Jul 20, 2026
LifecycleMature
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2021 | Venture Capital Fund | $20.8M | 35 | $338,000 | 0% | yes | |
| Jun 25, 2022 | Venture Capital Fund | $60.6M | 35 | $338,000 | 0% | yes | |
| Jun 27, 2023 | Venture Capital Fund | $138M | 35 | $338,000 | 0% | yes | |
| Aug 9, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $176M | 35 | $338,000 | 0% | yes | |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $176M | 35 | $338,000 | 0% | yes | |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Venture Capital Fund | $309M | 35 | $338,000 | 0% |
- Grant Rostron Berry Director
- Prem Anand Mohan Raj Director
- Houlihan Lokey Capital, Inc. placement agent
- AuditorBDO · LONDON, United KingdomForm ADV filed Jul 20, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorLANGHAM HALL UK LLP · LONDON, United KingdomForm ADV filed Jul 20, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- MarketerHOULIHAN LOKEY CAPITAL, INC. · LONDON, United KingdomForm ADV filed Jul 20, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2021 | $21.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $21.3M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports NorthEdge Capital Fund III LP: $21,251,790 committed, vintage 2021LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Sep 9, 2021NorthEdge Capital Fund III, LP filed Form D/A: $331,277,900 sold of $331,277,900, Private Equity FundForm D filed Fact Form D
- Jun 30, 2021Northedge Capital Fund III LP first reported on Form ADV by Northedge Capital LLP (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,806,055Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
- Dec 1, 2020NorthEdge Capital Fund III, LP filed Form D/A: $191,800,000 sold (indefinite offering), Private Equity FundForm D filed Fact Form D
- Oct 4, 2019NorthEdge Capital Fund III, LP filed Form D: no sales yet (indefinite offering), Private Equity FundForm D filed Fact Form D
Every observation on this vehicle
- Entity type: Limited Partnership Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Limited Partnership Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Limited Partnership Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Private Equity Fund Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Private Equity Fund Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Private Equity Fund Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Amendment: true Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Amendment: true Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: UNITED KINGDOM Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: UNITED KINGDOM Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: UNITED KINGDOM Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $331M Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $192M Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $0 Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Offering amount (Form D): $331M Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7 Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7 Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7 Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2019-12-19 Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- First sale: 2019-12-19 Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 34 Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 16 Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 0 Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 346,500 Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 245,225 Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Office address: Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Office address: Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Office address: Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2019 Sep 9, 2021 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2019 Dec 1, 2020 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2019 Oct 4, 2019 Fact Form D
Relationships across DFX
on 3 other DFX graphs
Northedge Capital Fund III LP is the same institution as 3 records in Allocators, RIA and Wealth and Private Equity.
DFX found 3 relationships across 3 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- Form D filed2021-09-09source on record
- Fund first reported on ADV2021-06-30source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.