Sequoia Capital US Growth Fund IX LP
- Vintage
- 2020
What matters now
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $20M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
- Vintage
- 2020basis: lp reported
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised
- Form D sold
- unknown
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- unknown
- Owners (ADV)
- unknown
- Reported on ADV
- unknown
LifecycleMature
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2020 | $20.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $20.0M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
| Carnegie Corporation of New York | FOUNDATION | $5.2M fair value on the foundation's return | reported as of Sep 30, 2025 | Fact IRS Form 990 / 990-PF e-file returns |
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports Sequoia Capital US Growth Fund IX LP: $20,000,000 committed, vintage 2020LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
Every observation on this vehicle
- Lp reported fund: Sequoia Capital US Growth Fund IX LP Sep 13, 2026 Fact Pension disclosure
Relationships across DFX
on 1 other DFX graph · 6 capital paths
Sequoia Capital US Growth Fund IX LP is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
The joined record opens with the product, beside every other relationship on this page.
Checking your plan…
Sequoia Capital US Growth Fund IX LP sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.