GGV Capital Ix Plus L.P.
2 additional placement agents
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 2 LP reportspublic disclosures
2 public LP reports name this vehicle; the latest, Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund as of 31 Mar 2026, shows $22.5M committed and 2.62x (the LP's own figures).
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners → - +29116599900%reported GAV
Reported gross assets rose from $0 to $291M between the Form ADV filings of 4 Sep 2024 and 30 Mar 2026.
The fund's assets as the adviser swears them, never its size or dry powder.
- Vintage
- 2024basis: adv first reported
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-47297403, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- unknown
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- $291Mon the Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 42
- Reported on ADV
- Mar 29, 2024 to Mar 30, 2026
LifecycleEarly deployment
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $0 | 42 | $200,000 | 6% | yes | |
| Apr 23, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $0 | 42 | $200,000 | 6% | yes | |
| Sep 4, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $0 | 42 | $200,000 | 6% | yes | |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Venture Capital Fund | $291M | 42 | $200,000 | 6% |
- AuditorBDO · GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman IslandsForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorADURO ADVISORS, LLC · DENVER, Colorado, United StatesForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- CustodianJPMorgan · SAN FRANCISCO, California, United StatesForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund oregon.gov | 2024 | $22.5M | $7.3M | $0 | $19.1M | not meaningful yet | 2.6x | Mar 31, 2026 |
| Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System lacers.org | 2024 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 180.1% | 2.3x | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund | PUBLIC INSTITUTIONAL POOL | $22.5M committed | reported as of Mar 31, 2026 | Fact Pension disclosure |
| Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System | MUNICIPAL RETIREMENT SYSTEM | amount not disclosed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
- Mar 31, 2026OPERF reports GGV Capital IX Plus: $22,500,000 committed, vintage 2024LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Mar 31, 2026OPERF reports GGV Capital IX Plus: $22,500,000 committed, vintage 2024LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Dec 31, 2025LACERS reports GGV Capital IX Plus: an undisclosed amount committed, vintage 2024, net IRR 180.1%, 2.33xLP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Mar 29, 2024GGV Capital Ix Plus L.P. first reported on Form ADV by GGV Capital LLC (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
Every observation on this vehicle
Relationships across DFX
on 2 other DFX graphs · 10 capital paths
GGV Capital Ix Plus L.P. is the same institution as 2 records in Allocators and RIA and Wealth.
DFX found 2 relationships across 2 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
GGV Capital Ix Plus L.P. sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2026-03-31source on record
- LP commitment disclosed2026-03-31source on record
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.