Index Ventures Growth VI (jersey) L.P.
What matters now
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $15M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners → - +197%reported GAV
Reported gross assets rose from $681M to $2.03B between the Form ADV filings of 28 Mar 2024 and 31 Mar 2026.
The fund's assets as the adviser swears them, never its size or dry powder.
- Vintage
- 2022basis: adv first reported
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-407633, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- unknown
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- $2.0Bon the Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 155
- Reported on ADV
- Mar 29, 2022 to Mar 31, 2026
LifecycleActive deployment
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29, 2022 | Venture Capital Fund | $472M | 154 | $10.0M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 30, 2023 | Venture Capital Fund | $604M | 154 | $10.0M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 28, 2024 | Venture Capital Fund | $681M | 155 | $10.0M | 0% | yes | |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Venture Capital Fund | $2.0B | 155 | $10.0M | 0% |
- AuditorDeloitte · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorEFG WEALTH SOLUTIONS (JERSEY) LIMITED · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2021 | $15.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $15.0M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports Index Ventures Growth VI (Jersey) LP: $15,000,000 committed, vintage 2021LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Mar 29, 2022Index Ventures Growth VI (jersey) L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Index Ventures Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $471,671,809Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
Every observation on this vehicle
Relationships across DFX
on 2 other DFX graphs · 5 capital paths
Index Ventures Growth VI (jersey) L.P. is the same institution as 2 records in Allocators and RIA and Wealth.
DFX found 2 relationships across 2 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Index Ventures Growth VI (jersey) L.P. sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- Fund first reported on ADV2022-03-29source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.