Capvest Equity Partners VI a Scsp
A private equity fund outside venture scope, shown because its manager is on the venture graph.
What matters now
- 3 LP reportspublic disclosures
3 public LP reports name this vehicle; the latest, Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $47M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
Amounts, each with its basis
- Vintage
- unknownno dated first sale or first report yet
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-563258, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- unknown
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- $2.0Bon the Form ADV filed Jun 29, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 97
- Reported on ADV
- Jun 29, 2026 to Jun 29, 2026
Fundraising evidence
What counts as raisingA Form D offering is permission to sell, not a fund in market; an amount sold is never a close; an evergreen offering amended every year is not a raise.Lifecycle
Unknown
Lifecycle
The fund's own reporting through time
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2026 | Private Equity Fund | $2.0B | 97 | 0% |
Principals and agents
Service providers
- AuditorKPMG · GEORGE TOWN, Cayman IslandsForm ADV filed Jun 29, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorAztec · SENNINGERBERG, LuxembourgForm ADV filed Jun 29, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- CustodianAztec · SENNINGERBERG, LuxembourgForm ADV filed Jun 29, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
Limited partners and their reported performance
Whose numbers these areEach row is the LP’s own number: its cash flows and its valuation policy as of its reporting date, not the fund’s. Net IRR is printed only when the LP prints one. The vintage is the LP’s definition (CalPERS: year of its first cash flow; WSIB: year of its initial investment).| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | unknown | $76.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System lacers.org | 2025 | $47.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System lacers.org | 2025 | $47.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 12, 2025 |
Known LPs and allocators
What these amounts and dates areA commitment date prints only when the source printed one; otherwise the row carries the date of the report that listed it. A foundation’s 990-PF line is a holding at fair value on its return, never a commitment.| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $76.6M committed | date not on record | Fact Pension disclosure |
| Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System | MUNICIPAL RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $47.0M committed | committed Dec 12, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
Investments attributed to this vehicle
Timeline
- Jun 29, 2026Capvest Equity Partners VI a Scsp first reported on Form ADV by Capvest Partners LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,984,721,047Fund first reported on Form ADV Inference Form ADV
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports CapVest Equity Partners VI A SCSp: $76,574,140 committedLP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Dec 31, 2025LACERS reports CapVest Equity Partners VI A: $46,960,000 committed, vintage 2025LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- Dec 12, 2025LACERS commits $47,000,000 to CapVest Equity Partners VI A (CapVest Partners LLC), closed 2025-12-12, new relationshipLP commitment closed Fact Pension disclosure
- Dec 12, 2025LACERS commits $47,000,000 to CapVest Equity Partners VI A (CapVest Partners LLC), closed 2025-12-12, new relationshipLP commitment closed Fact Pension disclosure
Evidence
Every observation on this vehicle
- Lp reported fund: CapVest Equity Partners VI A Sep 13, 2026 Fact Pension disclosure
Relationships across DFX
on 2 other DFX graphs
Capvest Equity Partners VI a Scsp is the same institution as 2 records in Private Equity and RIA and Wealth.
DFX found 2 relationships across 2 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Merged in2026-09-23
- Fund first reported on ADV2026-06-29source on record
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.