Index Ventures Growth V (jersey) L.P.

Growth fundmanaged by Index Ventures Sa· Jersey
Vintage
2021
Reported gross assets
$1.6B
Form ADV, Mar 31, 2026
MatureFundraising status unknownADV: Venture Capital Fund
More
As of · the latest observation of this vehicle; each figure below carries its own filing date

What matters now

  1. 1 LP report
    public disclosures

    1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $29.7M committed.

    A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.

    FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
  2. +13%
    reported GAV

    Reported gross assets rose from $1.41B to $1.59B between the Form ADV filings of 28 Mar 2024 and 31 Mar 2026.

    The fund's assets as the adviser swears them, never its size or dry powder.

    Derivedtwo Form ADV Schedule D filingsFor LPs, secondaries buyersReporting →
Drawing the relationship network…

Amounts, each with its basis

Vintage
2021basis: adv first reported
Target
unknownnot announced
First close
unknownnever inferred from a Form D
Final close
unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
Announced size
unknown
Form D offering
unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-364694, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
Form D sold
unknown
First sale
unknown
Reported GAV
$1.6Bon the Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
Owners (ADV)
129
Reported on ADV
Mar 30, 2021 to Mar 31, 2026

Fundraising evidence

Unknown
no Form D or close on record (fr-1)

Lifecycle

Mature
vintage 4 to 7 years
age years: 5first sale: n/avintage year: 2021adv gav as of: Mar 31, 2026vintage basis: ADV first reportedform d sold: n/aform d offering: n/aform d latest filed at: n/a

The fund's own reporting through time

5 Form ADV filings
FiledTypeGross asset value OwnersMin. investmentAdviser-ownedAudit
Mar 30, 2021Venture Capital Fund$194M
128$5.0M0%yes
Mar 29, 2022Venture Capital Fund$1.4B
127$5.0M0%yes
Mar 30, 2023Venture Capital Fund$1.5B
128$5.0M0%yes
Mar 28, 2024Venture Capital Fund$1.4B
129$5.0M0%yes
Mar 31, 2026Venture Capital Fund$1.6B
129$5.0M0%

Principals and agents

0 principals on Form D, 0 placement agents
No Form D related person on record.

Service providers

2 named on Form ADV Schedule D and Form D

Limited partners and their reported performance

1 public LP report
LPVintage (LP’s)CommittedPaid inDistributedRemaining valueNet IRRMultipleAs of
Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org2020$29.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosednot meaningful yetunknownDec 31, 2025

Known LPs and allocators

1 relationship, public pensions and the allocator graph, each counted once
AllocatorTypeAmountDateSource
Alaska Permanent Fund CorporationSOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR$29.7M
committed
reported as of Dec 31, 2025Fact Pension disclosure

Investments attributed to this vehicle

0
No investment attributed to this vehicle. The firm’s investments sit on the firm; a fund gets one only when a source names the vehicle.

Timeline

2 events
  1. Dec 31, 2025
    APFC reports Index Ventures Growth V (Jersey) LP: $29,680,000 committed, vintage 2020
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  2. Mar 30, 2021
    Index Ventures Growth V (jersey) L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Index Ventures Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $193,741,115
    Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV

Evidence

0 observations
Every observation on this vehicle

    Relationships across DFX

    on 2 other DFX graphs · 5 capital paths
    Across the graphs

    Index Ventures Growth V (jersey) L.P. is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

    RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

    DFX found 2 relationships across 2 datasets

    Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.

    Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

    Checking your plan…

    Capital chain

    Index Ventures Growth V (jersey) L.P. sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

    Allocator to VC fund to manager to company

    DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

    Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

    Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

    Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

    Checking your plan…

    Record history

    2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
    • LP commitment disclosed
      2025-12-31source on record
    • Fund first reported on ADV
      2021-03-30source on record

    The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.