Index Ventures XII (Jersey), L.P.
1 additional principal
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $17.4M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
- Vintage
- unknownno dated first sale or first report yet
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- indefinitewhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-513057, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- $0as of the filing of May 13, 2024
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- $339Mon the Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 140
- Reported on ADV
- unknown
LifecycleUnknown
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Venture Capital Fund | $339M | 140 | $5.0M | 0% |
- David Hall Director
- Brendan Boyle Director
- Nigel Greenwood Director
- AuditorDeloitte · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorEFG WEALTH SOLUTIONS (JERSEY) LIMITED · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2024 | $17.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $17.4M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
- Mar 31, 2026Index Ventures Xii (jersey), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Index Ventures Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $339,455,829Fund first reported on Form ADV Inference Form ADV
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports Index Ventures XII (Jersey) LP: $17,380,000 committed, vintage 2024LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- May 13, 2024Index Ventures XII (Jersey), L.P. filed Form D: no sales yet (indefinite offering), Venture Capital FundForm D filed Fact Form D
Every observation on this vehicle
- Entity type: Other May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Jersey May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $0 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.7 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 0 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2024 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
Relationships across DFX
on 2 other DFX graphs · 5 capital paths
Index Ventures XII (Jersey), L.P. is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
DFX found 2 relationships across 2 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Index Ventures XII (Jersey), L.P. sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Fund first reported on ADV2026-03-31source on record
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
- Form D filed2024-05-13source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.