Index Ventures Growth VII (Jersey), L.P.
1 additional principal
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What matters now
- Form Dfiled
Latest Form D filed on 22 Jun 2026: no amount sold reported. A Form D amount is what was sold at the filing, never a final close.
A new or amended Form D means the vehicle is taking money now.
- 1 LP reportpublic disclosures
1 public LP report name this vehicle; the latest, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation as of 31 Dec 2025, shows $19.3M committed.
A named LP and its own performance figures are the strongest outside read on a fund.
FactPublic pension and endowment private-markets disclosures (CalPERS, CalSTRS, WSIB, NYSCRF, Texas TRS, UTIMCO ...)For LPs, fund-of-fundsLimited partners →
Amounts, each with its basis
- Vintage
- unknownno dated first sale or first report yet
- Target
- unknownnot announced
- First close
- unknownnever inferred from a Form D
- Final close
- unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
- Announced size
- unknown
- Form D offering
- indefinitewhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-588136, 021-513061, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
- Form D sold
- $0as of the filing of Jun 22, 2026
- First sale
- unknown
- Reported GAV
- $205Mon the Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
- Owners (ADV)
- 153
- Reported on ADV
- unknown
Fundraising evidence
What counts as raisingA Form D offering is permission to sell, not a fund in market; an amount sold is never a close; an evergreen offering amended every year is not a raise.Lifecycle
Fundraising
Lifecycle
The fund's own reporting through time
| Filed | Type | Gross asset value | Owners | Min. investment | Adviser-owned | Audit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Venture Capital Fund | $205M | 153 | $10.0M | 0% |
Principals and agents
- David Hall Director
- Nigel Greenwood Director
- Brendan Boyle Director
Service providers
- AuditorDeloitte · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
- AdministratorEFG WEALTH SOLUTIONS (JERSEY) LIMITED · ST HELIER, JerseyForm ADV filed Mar 31, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
Limited partners and their reported performance
Whose numbers these areEach row is the LP’s own number: its cash flows and its valuation policy as of its reporting date, not the fund’s. Net IRR is printed only when the LP prints one. The vintage is the LP’s definition (CalPERS: year of its first cash flow; WSIB: year of its initial investment).| LP | Vintage (LP’s) | Committed | Paid in | Distributed | Remaining value | Net IRR | Multiple | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation apfc.org | 2025 | $19.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | not meaningful yet | unknown | Dec 31, 2025 |
Known LPs and allocators
What these amounts and dates areA commitment date prints only when the source printed one; otherwise the row carries the date of the report that listed it. A foundation’s 990-PF line is a holding at fair value on its return, never a commitment.| Allocator | Type | Amount | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation | SOVEREIGN LINKED US ALLOCATOR | $19.3M committed | reported as of Dec 31, 2025 | Fact Pension disclosure |
Investments attributed to this vehicle
Timeline
- Jun 22, 2026Index Ventures Growth VII (Jersey), L.P. filed Form D: no sales yet (indefinite offering), Venture Capital FundForm D filed Fact Form D
- Mar 31, 2026Index Ventures Growth VII (jersey), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Index Ventures Sa (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $204,810,946Fund first reported on Form ADV Inference Form ADV
- Dec 31, 2025APFC reports Index Ventures Growth VII (Jersey) LP: $19,270,000 committed, vintage 2025LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
- May 13, 2024Index Ventures Growth VII (Jersey), L.P. filed Form D: no sales yet (indefinite offering), Venture Capital FundForm D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
Every observation on this vehicle
- Entity type: Other Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Entity type: Other May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amendment: false May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Revenue range (Form D): Decline to Disclose May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Incorporated: withinFiveYears May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Jersey Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Jurisdiction: Jersey May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $0 Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Amount sold (Form D): $0 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.7 Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.7 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Indefinite offering: true May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 0 Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Investors (Form D): 0 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Minimum investment (Form D): 0 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Securities offered: pooled May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Office address: Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Office address: May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2024 Jun 22, 2026 Fact Form D
- Year of incorporation: 2024 May 13, 2024 Fact Form D
Relationships across DFX
on 2 other DFX graphs · 5 capital paths
Index Ventures Growth VII (Jersey), L.P. is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
DFX found 2 relationships across 2 datasets
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and how the two were matched.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Checking your plan…
Index Ventures Growth VII (Jersey), L.P. sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Form D filed2026-06-22source on record
- Fund first reported on ADV2026-03-31source on record
- LP commitment disclosed2025-12-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.