This provider
The service provider's name, 6 additional funds served
Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Nothing material in the last 365 days.
A fund is served when its adviser names this provider in the role on the fund’s latest Form ADV, or names it as a sales compensation recipient on a Form D. Gross assets are the adviser’s own figure on Form ADV; an implausible figure is left out rather than printed.
| Fund | Manager | Role | Vintage | Gross assets | Latest filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breof Fidc | VBI Real Estate | Administrator | 2023 | $644,916 | Form ADV May 15, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
| SBC Fii | VBI Real Estate | Administrator | 2023 | not reported | Form ADV May 15, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
| Pcip11 Patria Crédito Imobiliário Índice de Preços Fii | VBI Real Estate | Administrator | unknown | not reported | Form ADV May 15, 2026 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- VBI Real Estate9 funds, $644,916 reported gross assets
- Mar 31, 2026Rename Administrator: this provider replaced BRL TRUST DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS S.A. at Pátria Edifícios Corporativos Fii - Patc and 3 more of the same manager’s funds · VBI Real EstateForm ADV, previous Jun 11, 2025 reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
A decision is one manager’s filing that names a different provider in the role with none carried over. An acquisition is shown as a succession and never counted as won or lost; two names of one firm family are neither.
Named as administrator on 9 venture funds, 0.0% of the venture funds with an administrator on record. No adviser has switched to or away from this provider on the filings read.
Who it serves, by manager type
| Funds | Managers | |
|---|---|---|
| Not classified | 9 | 1 |
By fund size
| Funds | Managers | |
|---|---|---|
| Under $25M | 2 | 1 |
| $25M to $100M | 3 | 1 |
| $100M to $500M | 4 | 1 |
Loses most often to
No adviser moved a fund from this provider in the last three years.
Wins most often from
No adviser moved a fund to this provider in the last three years.
Decisions since 2023 for the breakdowns and the lists, five filing years for the table. One manager’s filing is one decision however many funds it moves. No change to or from this provider is recorded as an acquisition.
The managers to call are listed by name for a reader with the venture graph. See the administrator opportunity list
- First named
- Mar 31, 2026
- Latest filing
- May 15, 2026
Sources: SEC Form ADV Schedule D (Section 7.B.(1) items 23 to 28) and Form D sales compensation recipients, each row linked to its filing above.
Ask: Which venture funds switched administrator to or away from this provider in the last 12 months?
A provider can be followed from its named record.