William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Southfield, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Southfield, Michigan, reporting $1.4B in assets, for 16,665 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.4B
Funded ratio
91.4%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Monticello Associates no longer appears on William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

2 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
All 4

Relationship network

20 connected entities8 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$1.4B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
91.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: William Beaumont Hospital

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 97.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 0.7%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Hipep Vicayman Eu Sm-Md Buyout Fund (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Hipep Vicayman Eu Sm-Md Buyout Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Hipep Vicayman Eu Lg Buyout Fund LP (last held $6M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Hipep Vicayman Eu Lg Buyout Fund LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Monticello Associates no longer appears on William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Monticello Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    State Street Bank & Trust Company no longer appears on William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with State Street Bank & Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Harbourvest Hv VII Buyout Holding (last held $48,196 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Harbourvest Hv VII Buyout Holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Short Termseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmeCash$9.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Hipep Vicayman Eu Sm-Md Buyout Fund103 12 ieHarbourvest Partners LPPrivate equity$3.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Short Termseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmeCash$10.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$1.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3B (2023-12) · $1.2B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.3B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.2B (2023-01) · $1.6B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3B (2023-12) · $1.2B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
91.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.5% (2023-01) · 108.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$1.4B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-01) · $1.3B (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.10% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.22% (2023-01) · 5.39% (2022-01)
Participants
16,665 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
17,217 (2023-01) · 17,865 (2022-01)
Contributions
$126M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$54.0M (2023-12) · $31.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$84.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$84.7M (2023-12) · $88.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$92.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$114M (2023-12) · -$419M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$306,368 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$170,593 (2023-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202416,665$1.3B$1.4B91.4%$1.4B$0$1.4BNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202317,217$1.2B$1.4B91.5%$1.3B$126M$1.1BNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202217,865$1.6B$1.3B108.1%$1.2B$135M$1.0BNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 381459362-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

William Beaumont Hospital Employees' Retirement Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.