Ibew Local No. 143 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $80.5M in assets, for 979 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$80.5M
Funded ratio
92.3%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Ibew Local No. 143 Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

14 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$80.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
92.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Ibew Local No. 143 Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Other investments 0.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 4.5%
  • Registered investment companies 92.2%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms
  • M&t Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
  • Acrisure Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024ABS Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyReal estate$3.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

10 readings
Total assets
$80.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$74.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$80.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
92.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
979 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$6.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$7.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
$5.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$129,170 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024979Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$80.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • D H Evans Tpa DBA Path Admin codes 13 50 $181,200 PY2024
  • Willig, Williams & Davidson codes 29 50 $58,567 PY2024
  • PFM Advisors codes 28 51 $47,959 PY2024

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 902804302-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.