Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Woodbury, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Woodbury, New York, reporting $60.6M in assets, for 1,612 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$60.6M
Funded ratio
136.8%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Bridgeway Benefit Technologies appears on Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

1 more adviser and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

15 connected entities2 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2024 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$60.6M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
136.8%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees of Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 14.4%
  • Other investments 3.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 0.8%
  • Registered investment companies 4.0%
  • Common stock 67.2%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Bridgeway Benefit Technologies appears on Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Bridgeway Benefit Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund total assets $54M -> $61M (+11.6%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund funded ratio 133.5% -> 136.8% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2025Assets changed
    Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund plan assets $47M -> $54M (+14.6%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund total assets $47M -> $54M (+14.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trustComerica BankCash$491,006 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trustComerica BankCash$380,971 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$60.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$54.3M (2024-12) · $47.4M (2023-12) · $38.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$54.2M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$47.3M (2024-01) · $38.8M (2023-01) · $49.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$60.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$54.2M (2024-12) · $47.3M (2023-12) · $38.8M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
136.8% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
133.5% (2024-01) · 131.1% (2023-01) · 133.5% (2022-01)
Participants
1,612 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
1,657 (2024-01) · 1,705 (2023-01) · 1,749 (2022-01)
Contributions
$611,203 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$665,068 (2024-12) · $984,668 (2023-12) · $1.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-12) · $1.9M (2023-12) · $1.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$6.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.9M (2024-12) · $8.4M (2023-12) · -$10.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$206,153 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$191,661 (2024-12) · $160,602 (2023-12) · $158,041 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20251,612Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$60.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,657Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$54.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,705Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$47.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,749Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$38.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Hudson Canyon Capital codes 28 51 $170,560 PY2025
  • Local 1102 Rwdsu codes 49 50 $161,807 PY2025
  • Local 1102 Retirement Trust codes 49 50 $102,825 PY2025

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 116189397-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Local 1102 Amalgamated Pension Fund sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.