Gerber Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, for 751 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 8 Jul 2025, Gerber Pension Plan total assets $99M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2025-07-08).
3 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Long Liability Corporate Cit Fund2 commitments
- L&g Liability Treasury 3x Cit Fund2 commitments
- L&g Long Liability Treasury Cit2 commitments
- Legal and General7 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2 commitments
Relationship network
24 connected entities9 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2023
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 10.7%
- Other investments 6.0%
- Common/collective trusts 33.1%
- Registered investment companies 28.1%
Consultants and advisers
- Fiducient Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Jul 8, 2025 Form 5500
- Fidelity Management Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Legal and General7 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Northern Trust Co.plan years 2023
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaplan years 2022
What changed
- Jul 8, 2025Assets changedGerber Pension Plan total assets $99M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2025-07-08)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceNorthern Trust Company no longer appears on Gerber Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Northern Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceFiducient Advisors LLC no longer appears on Gerber Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Fiducient Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding startedGerber Pension Plan first reports an interest in Long Liability Treasurey2x Cit Fund (Legal and General): $764,223 at 2023-12-31with Legal and Generalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceHooker & Holcombe, Inc. no longer appears on Gerber Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Hooker & Holcombe Incaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Long Liability Corporate Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $11.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | L&g Liability Treasury 3x Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Fixed income | $8.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | L&g Long Liability Treasury Citcollective trust | Legal and General | Fixed income | $4.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jul 8, 2025 | 751 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,189 | $66.2M | $96.7M | 74.5% | $99.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,197 | $90.5M | $95.9M | 91.5% | $68.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 15 17 27 $479,039 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 $42,320 PY2024
- Legal and General Investment codes 28 $31,550 PY2024
+28 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Gerber Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-07-08source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.