Gerber Pension Plan

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, for 751 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
74.5%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 8 Jul 2025, Gerber Pension Plan total assets $99M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2025-07-08).

3 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Gerber Pension Plan
Managers

Relationship network

24 connected entities9 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2023

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Jul 8, 2025 reported
Funded
74.5%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
5
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Aipcf VI Lg Funding, LP

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.7%
  • Other investments 6.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 33.1%
  • Registered investment companies 28.1%

Consultants and advisers

6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

9 events
  • Jul 8, 2025Assets changed
    Gerber Pension Plan total assets $99M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2025-07-08)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Northern Trust Company no longer appears on Gerber Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Northern Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Fiducient Advisors LLC no longer appears on Gerber Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Fiducient Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Gerber Pension Plan first reports an interest in Long Liability Treasurey2x Cit Fund (Legal and General): $764,223 at 2023-12-31
    with Legal and Generalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Hooker & Holcombe, Inc. no longer appears on Gerber Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Hooker & Holcombe Incaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Long Liability Corporate Cit Fundcollective trustLegal and GeneralPooled vehicles$11.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023L&g Liability Treasury 3x Cit Fundcollective trustLegal and GeneralFixed income$8.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023L&g Long Liability Treasury Citcollective trustLegal and GeneralFixed income$4.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

29 readings
Total assets
$0 Jul 8, 2025 reported Form 5500
$99.2M (2023-12) · $68.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$66.2M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$90.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Jul 8, 2025 reported Form 5500
$93.2M (2023-12) · $66.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
74.5% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
91.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$96.7M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$95.9M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.21% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.38% (2022-01)
Participants
751 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
1,189 (2023-01) · 1,197 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Jul 8, 2025 reported Form 5500
$22.2M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$74.7M Jul 8, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.7M (2023-12) · $6.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$72.8M Jul 8, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.0M (2023-12) · -$24.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$10,343 Jul 8, 2025 reported Form 5500
$170,930 (2023-12) · $175,060 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 8, 2025751Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,189$66.2M$96.7M74.5%$99.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,197$90.5M$95.9M91.5%$68.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 861917242-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Capital chain

Gerber Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-07-08source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.