The Knoll Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Zeeland, Michigan, reporting $175,378 in assets, for 1,079 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, The Knoll Pension Plan total assets $128M -> $175,378 (-99.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- DB Growth Portfolio2 commitments
Relationship network
9 connected entities2 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022 to 2023
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 48.0%
- U.S. Government securities 13.9%
- Other investments 5.9%
- Common/collective trusts 29.7%
- Registered investment companies 0.4%
Consultants and advisers
- SLC Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cbiz Ris Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedThe Knoll Pension Plan total assets $128M -> $175,378 (-99.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedThe Knoll Pension Plan funded ratio 128.9% -> 111.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedThe Knoll Pension Plan plan assets $179M -> $134M (-25.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Wilmington Trust Collective Investment Trust | Pooled vehicles | $38.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | DB Growth Portfoliocollective trust | Wilmington Trust Collective Investment Trust | Pooled vehicles | $39.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,079 | $128M | $122M | 112.4% | $175,378 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,147 | $134M | $133M | 111.4% | $128M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,209 | $179M | $134M | 128.9% | $134M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cbiz codes 11 15 17 38 50 64 70 $895,752 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 27 50 $189,022 PY2024
- CAP Financial Partners, LLC codes 27 50 51 $90,000 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.