Bricklayers Local No. 55 Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $11.4M in assets, for 483 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Bricklayers Local No. 55 Pension Plan no longer reports SIT Collective Investment Trust (last held $1M at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing).
7 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Index2 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- BNY Mellon2 commitments
Relationship network
22 connected entities10 observed commitments7 repeat counterparties8 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.0%
- U.S. Government securities 4.3%
- Common/collective trusts 67.0%
- Registered investment companies 22.9%
Consultants and advisers
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- ASB Capital Management LLC Custodianthrough Apr 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- BNY Mellon2 rows, latest Apr 30, 2024
- ASB Capital Management LLCplan years 2023
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years 2023
What changed
- Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinferenceBricklayers Local No. 55 Pension Plan no longer reports SIT Collective Investment Trust (last held $1M at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing)with SIT Large Cap Dividend Collectiveaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinferenceBricklayers Local No. 55 Pension Plan no longer reports Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Index (BNY Mellon) (last held $4M at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing)with BNY Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceSegall, Bryant, Hamill no longer appears on Bricklayers Local No. 55 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $549,126 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $523,633 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $534,914 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 483 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $11.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 495 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $11.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 512 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $11.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk codes 11 50 $38,725 PY2024
- Umr codes 13 14 50 $30,588 PY2024
- Allotta Farley Co Lpa codes 29 50 $23,582 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Bricklayers Local No. 55 Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-04-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-04-30source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.