Iubac - Local Union Officers & Employees Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Washington, District of Columbia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $160M in assets, for 1,209 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$160M
Funded ratio
83.6%
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Segal Marco Advisors, Inc. no longer appears on Iubac - Local Union Officers & Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022).

4 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Relationship network

15 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$160M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
83.6%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: BD of Trustees Iubac Local Union Officer & Empl Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Master trust investment accounts 98.6%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

3 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Arrowstreet Capital appears on Iubac - Local Union Officers & Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Arrowstreet Capital, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Segal Marco Advisors, Inc. no longer appears on Iubac - Local Union Officers & Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Iubac - Local Union Officers & Employees Pension Plan plan assets $148M -> $129M (-12.8%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$160M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$147M (2024-12) · $138M (2023-12) · $130M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$147M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$138M (2024-01) · $129M (2023-01) · $148M (2022-01)
Net assets
$160M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$147M (2024-12) · $138M (2023-12) · $129M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
83.6% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
82.6% (2024-01) · 83.9% (2023-01) · 83.5% (2022-01)
Participants
1,209 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
1,207 (2024-01) · 1,203 (2023-01) · 1,204 (2022-01)
Contributions
$8.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-12) · $7.9M (2023-12) · $7.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$13.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.3M (2024-12) · $12.9M (2023-12) · $12.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$12.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2024-12) · $9.0M (2023-12) · -$19.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$254,841 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$321,475 (2024-12) · $184,638 (2023-12) · $107,159 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20251,209Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$160MNot disclosed$158MNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,207Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$147MNot disclosed$145MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,203Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$138MNot disclosed$136MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,204Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$130MNot disclosed$127MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+45 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 300853485-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.