Retirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation
Corporate pension, based in Corning, New York, reporting $23.1M in assets, for 170 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Retirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation plan assets $18M -> $21M (+15.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
6 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.1%
- U.S. Government securities 26.1%
- Registered investment companies 9.4%
- Common stock 48.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Charles Schwab Trust Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- State Street Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bpas Actuarial and Pension Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Wealth Enhancement Groupplan years 2023
- Qciplan years 2022
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedRetirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation plan assets $18M -> $21M (+15.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceQci no longer appears on Retirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Qciaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedWealth Enhancement appears on Retirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Wealth Enhancement Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedRetirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation total assets $18M -> $21M (+15.5%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRetirement Plan for Corning Natural Gas Corporation funded ratio 100.0% -> 93.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 170 | $21.3M | $22.0M | 95.2% | $23.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 160 | $18.4M | $21.7M | 93.5% | $21.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 159 | $22.1M | $20.9M | 100.0% | $18.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wealth Enhancement codes 28 $106,355 PY2024
- Charles Schwab codes 19 $8,308 PY2024
- Bpas Actuarial & Pension Services codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.