Cape Regional Health System, Inc. Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cape May Court House, New Jersey, reporting $66.0M in assets, for 1,021 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2023, Cape Regional Health System, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 91.4% -> 86.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Special Situations Collective1 commitment
- SEI Structured Credit Collective Fd1 commitment
- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr1 commitment
- SEI Investments Management Corp3 commitments
Relationship network
11 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Other investments 21.1%
- Registered investment companies 77.2%
Consultants and advisers
- SEI Investment Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- SEI Investments Management Corp3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
What changed
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedCape Regional Health System, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 91.4% -> 86.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedCape Regional Health System, Inc. Pension Plan plan assets $72M -> $59M (-17.4%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Special Situations Collectivecollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Private credit | $5.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Structured Credit Collective Fdcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Private credit | $4.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,021 | $63.4M | $74.9M | 86.2% | $66.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,041 | $59.4M | $75.7M | 86.3% | $63.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,051 | $71.8M | $74.8M | 91.4% | $59.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Investments Company codes 21 50 $396,004 PY2024
- Buck Global, LLC codes 11 17 50 $105,329 PY2024
- Grant Thornton, LLP codes 10 50 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Cape Regional Health System, Inc. Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.