Paccar Inc Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Bellevue, Washington

Corporate pension, based in Bellevue, Washington, reporting $3.1B in assets, for 18,129 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.1B
Funded ratio
137.5%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Paccar Inc Retirement Plan total assets $2.7B -> $3.1B (+13.8%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).

2 more managers, 24 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Paccar Inc Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
All 8

Relationship network

35 connected entities27 observed commitments11 repeat counterparties22 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$3.1B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
137.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
8
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Paccar Inc
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 9.6%
  • Other investments 1.0%
  • Other loans 0.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 72.0%
  • Registered investment companies 4.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Paccar Inc Retirement Plan total assets $2.7B -> $3.1B (+13.8%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Paccar Inc Retirement Plan no longer reports Russell International Fund (Russell Trust Company) (last held $49M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Russell Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Paccar Inc Retirement Plan funded ratio 128.0% -> 135.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Paccar Inc Retirement Plan plan assets $2.2B -> $2.5B (+12.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Paccar Inc Retirement Plan no longer reports MFS Collective Investment Trust (last held $66M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with MFS Collective Investment Trustaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
27 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Ntgi Coll All Country World Ex-Uscollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$452M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025DFA Small Cap Trustcollective trustDFA - the Small Cap SubtrustPublic equity$90.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Long Duration Fixed Income Fundcollective trustRussell Trust CompanyFixed income$593M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+24 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
44 readings
Total assets
$3.1B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.7B (2024-12) · $2.6B (2023-12) · $2.3B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$2.6B Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.5B (2024-01) · $2.2B (2023-01) · $2.8B (2022-01)
Net assets
$2.9B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.6B (2024-12) · $2.5B (2023-12) · $2.2B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
137.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
135.9% (2024-01) · 128.0% (2023-01) · 181.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$1.7B Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6B (2024-01) · $1.5B (2023-01) · $1.4B (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.38% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.27% (2024-01) · 5.35% (2023-01) · 5.52% (2022-01)
Participants
18,129 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
17,907 (2024-01) · 16,537 (2023-01) · 15,517 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$77.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$74.1M (2024-12) · $69.6M (2023-12) · $65.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$308M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$139M (2024-12) · $280M (2023-12) · -$669M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2024-12) · $1.9M (2023-12) · $3.4M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202518,129$2.6B$1.7B137.5%$3.1BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202417,907$2.5B$1.6B135.9%$2.7BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202316,537$2.2B$1.5B128.0%$2.6BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202215,517$2.8B$1.4B181.3%$2.3BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+74 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 910351110-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.