Local 475 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Pelham, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pelham, New York, reporting $95.5M in assets, for 1,489 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$95.5M
Funded ratio
110.4%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Local 475 Pension Plan funded ratio 103.2% -> 110.4% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).

1 more commitment and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Local 475 Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

23 connected entities4 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$95.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
110.4%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
6 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Local 475 Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.4%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 8.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 14.1%
  • Registered investment companies 39.3%
  • Common stock 20.4%
  • Preferred stock 0.2%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.9%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

10 events
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Local 475 Pension Plan funded ratio 103.2% -> 110.4% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Barksdale Investment Management no longer appears on Local 475 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Barksdale Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Local 475 Pension Plan funded ratio 96.0% -> 103.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Rreef America Reit II, Inc. appears on Local 475 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Rreef America Reit II, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Eagle Capital Management LLC no longer appears on Local 475 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Eagle Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$13.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$13.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$11.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$95.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$88.2M (2024-12) · $83.0M (2023-12) · $78.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$88.0M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$82.9M (2024-01) · $78.0M (2023-01) · $97.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$95.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$88.0M (2024-12) · $82.9M (2023-12) · $78.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
110.4% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
103.2% (2024-01) · 96.0% (2023-01) · 116.7% (2022-01)
Participants
1,489 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
1,509 (2024-01) · 1,493 (2023-01) · 1,542 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2024-12) · $1.1M (2023-12) · $950,716 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2024-12) · $6.0M (2023-12) · $5.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$7.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.0M (2024-12) · $4.9M (2023-12) · -$19.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$168,129 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$158,453 (2024-12) · $182,145 (2023-12) · $547,743 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20251,489Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$95.5M$7.7MNot disclosed$5.6M
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,509Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$88.2M$7.3MNot disclosed$5.4M
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,493Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$83.0M$6.8MNot disclosed$5.4M
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,542Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$78.3M$6.1MNot disclosed$6.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+59 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 132571151-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Local 475 Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.