Ironworkers Local 808 Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $90.8M in assets, for 1,269 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Ironworkers Local 808 Pension Fund first reports an interest in Legal & General S&p 400 Cit Fund (Legal and General): $3M at 2025-06-30.
10 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fund3 commitments
- Legal & General S&p 600 Cit Fund3 commitments
- Legal & General Msci Acwi Ex US Cit3 commitments
- Legal and General10 commitments
- AEW Core Property Trust3 commitments
Relationship network
23 connected entities13 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.0%
- U.S. Government securities 13.4%
- Other investments 11.7%
- Common/collective trusts 35.3%
- Registered investment companies 9.0%
- Common stock 21.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- BHA Consulting Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Legal and General10 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- AEW Core Property Trust3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Holding startedIronworkers Local 808 Pension Fund first reports an interest in Legal & General S&p 400 Cit Fund (Legal and General): $3M at 2025-06-30with Legal and Generalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedIronworkers Local 808 Pension Fund total assets $81M -> $91M (+11.7%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changedIronworkers Local 808 Pension Fund funded ratio 111.2% -> 114.2% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedIronworkers Local 808 Pension Fund plan assets $73M -> $81M (+11.1%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedIronworkers Local 808 Pension Fund total assets $73M -> $81M (+11.2%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | AEW Core Property Trustcollective trust | AEW Core Property Trust | Real estate | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $18.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Legal & General S&p 600 Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $5.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+10 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 1,269 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $90.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 1,135 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $81.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 1,183 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $73.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney codes 19 27 33 49 50 71 72 99 $350,761 PY2024
- Zenith American Solutions codes 13 50 $82,490 PY2024
- BHA Consulting LLC codes 11 50 $46,037 PY2024
+29 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-06-30source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.