American Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P
Corporate pension, based in Yonkers, New York, reporting $54.3M in assets, for 630 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, American Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P first reports an interest in Nepc Diversified Credit Cit: $320,463 at 2025-06-30.
1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 18 more commitments and 11 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II US Investment Grade Inte3 commitments
- Ssga 3-10 Year US Treasury Index Ni2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company8 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust4 commitments
- Nepc, LLC3 commitments
Relationship network
42 connected entities21 observed commitments10 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 28.9%
- Common/collective trusts 70.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company8 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- State Street Global Advisors Trust4 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Nepc, LLC3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Nepc, LLCplan years
- State Street Bank & Trust Companyplan years
- Ir+m Collective Investmentplan years 2024
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Holding startedAmerican Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P first reports an interest in Nepc Diversified Credit Cit: $320,463 at 2025-06-30with Nepc Diversified Credit Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2025Holding startedAmerican Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P first reports an interest in Nepc US Small Cap Equity Cit: $826,292 at 2025-06-30with Nepc US Small Cap Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2025Holding startedAmerican Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P first reports an interest in Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctf: $1M at 2025-06-30with Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2025Holding startedAmerican Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P first reports an interest in Nepc Global Equity Cit: $3M at 2025-06-30with Nepc Global Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedAmerican Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P total assets $61M -> $54M (-11.1%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
+11 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Nepc Global Equity Citcollective trust | Nepc, LLC | Public equity | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Bank & Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $1.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Nepc US Small Cap Equity Citcollective trust | Nepc, LLC | Public equity | $826,292 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+18 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 630 | $61.1M | $71.0M | 80.0% | $54.3M | $15.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 1,723 | $203M | $210M | 82.8% | $61.1M | $16.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 1,813 | $225M | $215M | 90.4% | $203M | $30.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Nepc, LLC codes 27 $187,683 PY2024
- USI Consulting Group codes 13 $184,713 PY2024
- Weaver & Tidwell, LLP codes 10 $48,300 PY2024
+49 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
American Sugar Refining and Subsidiaries Pension P sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-06-30source on record
+13 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.