Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. Employee's Pension Trust

Corporate pension· Moundridge, Kansas

Corporate pension, based in Moundridge, Kansas, reporting $13.8M in assets, for 207 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$13.8M
Funded ratio
83.0%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. Employee's Pension Trust funded ratio 86.0% -> 83.0% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. Employee's Pension Trust
Funds committed to

Relationship network

6 connected entities2 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2024 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$13.8M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
83.0%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Insurance company general account 15.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 5.3%
  • Registered investment companies 75.6%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

2 events
  • Jun 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. Employee's Pension Trust funded ratio 86.0% -> 83.0% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
  • Jun 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. Employee's Pension Trust funded ratio 89.6% -> 86.0% (2022-06-01 to 2023-06-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trustPRT Investment ProtfolioPublic equity$732,821 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trustPRT Investment ProtfolioPublic equity$715,717 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

31 readings
Total assets
$13.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.1M (2024-05) · $12.2M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$13.1M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.2M (2023-06) · $12.8M (2022-06)
Net assets
$13.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.1M (2024-05) · $12.2M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
83.0% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
86.0% (2023-06) · 89.6% (2022-06)
Funding target
$15.6M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.6M (2023-06) · $14.8M (2022-06)
Discount rate
5.38% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.29% (2023-06) · 5.45% (2022-06)
Participants
207 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
214 (2023-06) · 214 (2022-06)
Contributions
$1.1M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$957,780 (2024-05) · $832,236 (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$1.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-05) · $1.4M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$665,230 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$941,539 (2024-05) · -$608,377 (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$35,763 May 31, 2023 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025207$13.1M$15.6M83.0%$13.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024214$12.2M$15.6M86.0%$13.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 2023214$12.8M$14.8M89.6%$12.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 480649764-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.