Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Cambridge, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Cambridge, Ohio, reporting $50.2M in assets, for 663 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$50.2M
Funded ratio
96.4%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical no longer appears on Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

7 more advisers and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

15 connected entities2 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$50.2M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
96.4%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Other investments 4.7%
  • Registered investment companies 95.3%

Consultants and advisers

10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical no longer appears on Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Centeraskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Plante & Moran, PLLC appears on Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Plante & Moran, PLLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Baker & Hostetler LLP appears on Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Baker & Hostetler, LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Clearstead Advisors, LLC no longer appears on Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Clearsteadaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Legal & General no longer appears on Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Reliance Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Legal & General Treasury 15+ Stripscollective trustLegal and GeneralFixed income$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Legal & General Long Duration U.S.collective trustLegal and GeneralFixed income$11.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

29 readings
Total assets
$50.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$55.2M (2023-12) · $55.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$55.2M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$68.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$50.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$54.8M (2023-12) · $55.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.4% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
103.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$56.1M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$56.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.07% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
663 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
673 (2023-01) · 690 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$4.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.1M (2023-12) · $4.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$4.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$320,445 (2023-12) · -$13.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$103,740 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$210,855 (2023-12) · $62,574 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024663Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$50.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023673$55.2M$56.1M96.4%$55.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022690$68.1M$56.1M103.9%$55.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+16 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 314391798-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.