Rochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Rochester, New York, reporting $717M in assets, for 15,903 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Rochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan total assets $601M -> $717M (+19.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
2 more advisers, 4 more managers and 17 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Long Duration Corporate Credit Scre3 commitments
- Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Cit3 commitments
- Axiom Investors Collective Investme3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 commitments
- Arrowstreet3 commitments
- Axiom Investors, LLC3 commitments
Relationship network
37 connected entities20 observed commitments15 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 14.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 42.5%
- Common/collective trusts 23.0%
- Registered investment companies 5.6%
- Common stock 2.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Nepc, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Emerald Print Management Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Arrowstreet3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Axiom Investors, LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Axiom Investors, LLCplan years
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years
- Arrowstreet Globalplan years
+12 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedRochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan total assets $601M -> $717M (+19.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedRochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan funded ratio 80.0% -> 84.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding startedRochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Lazard Global Equity Franchise Cit: $18M at 2023-12-31with Lazard Global Equity Franchise Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan funded ratio 85.7% -> 80.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedRochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan plan assets $825M -> $551M (-33.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Lazard Global Equity Franchise Citcollective trust | Lazard Asset Management LLC | Public equity | $17.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Duration Corporate Credit Screcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Private credit | $61.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Citcollective trust | Arrowstreet | Public equity | $22.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+17 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 15,903 | $600M | $772M | 84.3% | $717M | $305M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 15,500 | $551M | $727M | 80.0% | $601M | $293M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 15,083 | $825M | $696M | 85.7% | $557M | $306M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer codes 11 50 $434,156 PY2024
- Nepc, LLC codes 17 $236,025 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson U.S. LLC codes 27 $125,620 PY2024
+57 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Rochester General Health System Employee Retirement Plan sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.