Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $3.5B in assets, for 40,612 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund (J.P. Morgan Chase) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
2 more advisers, 5 more managers, 24 more commitments and 14 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell Small/mid Cap Indx Nl Sf2 commitments
- AON Global Equity Fund2 commitments
- CF Ssga Global Equity Ex USA Index2 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC11 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company4 commitments
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLC2 commitments
Relationship network
65 connected entities27 observed commitments12 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 8.1%
- U.S. Government securities 2.6%
- Other investments 2.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 21.0%
- Common/collective trusts 47.4%
- Registered investment companies 9.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Alight Solutions LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- AON Trust Company LLC11 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- AON Investments USA Incplan years 2023
- Clarion Partnersplan years
- Manulife Asset Mgmt Tst Co LLCplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceParker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund (J.P. Morgan Chase) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with J.P. Morgan Chaseaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceParker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Prisa LP (Prisa LP) (last held $120M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prisa LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedParker Defined Benefit Pension Plan first reports an interest in Paps Long Duration Credit Bond (Pacific Investmt Management Co LLC): $270M at 2024-12-31with Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceParker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LP (last held $71M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceParker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports AON Global Real Estate Fund (AON Trust Company LLC) (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+14 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Pimco Fds Pac Invt Mgmt Sercollective trust | Pacific Investmt Management Co LLC | Pooled vehicles | $3.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell Small/mid Cap Indx Nl Sfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $27.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Global Equity Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $274M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+24 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 40,612 | $3.6B | $3.6B | 98.8% | $3.5B | $735M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,411 | $90.8M | $91.3M | 93.3% | $3.7B | $516M | $0 | Not disclosed |
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 16 50 $2.9M PY2024
- AON Investment USA Inc. codes 28 50 $2.0M PY2024
- Parametric Portfolio Associate codes 28 50 $835,118 PY2024
+64 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
+16 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.