Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Cleveland, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $3.5B in assets, for 40,612 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.5B
Funded ratio
98.8%
Fund commitments
19
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund (J.P. Morgan Chase) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

2 more advisers, 5 more managers, 24 more commitments and 14 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 19

Relationship network

65 connected entities27 observed commitments12 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$3.5B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
98.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
19
7 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Parker Hannifin Corporation

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 8.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.6%
  • Other investments 2.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 21.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 47.4%
  • Registered investment companies 9.0%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+11 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

19 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund (J.P. Morgan Chase) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with J.P. Morgan Chaseaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Prisa LP (Prisa LP) (last held $120M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Prisa LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan first reports an interest in Paps Long Duration Credit Bond (Pacific Investmt Management Co LLC): $270M at 2024-12-31
    with Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LP (last held $71M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports AON Global Real Estate Fund (AON Trust Company LLC) (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

27 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Pimco Fds Pac Invt Mgmt Sercollective trustPacific Investmt Management Co LLCPooled vehicles$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell Small/mid Cap Indx Nl Sfcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$27.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Global Equity Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPublic equity$274M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+24 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

22 readings
Total assets
$3.5B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.7B (2023-12)
Plan assets
$3.6B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$90.8M (2023-01)
Net assets
$3.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6B (2023-12)
Funded ratio
98.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
93.3% (2023-01)
Funding target
$3.6B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$91.3M (2023-01)
Discount rate
5.09% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-01)
Participants
40,612 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,411 (2023-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12)
Benefits paid
$366M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$143M (2023-12)
Net investment income
-$187M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$138M (2023-12)
Investment management fees
$3.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2023-12)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202440,612$3.6B$3.6B98.8%$3.5B$735MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,411$90.8M$91.3M93.3%$3.7B$516M$0Not disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+64 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 340451060-080
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Parker Defined Benefit Pension Plan sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

19 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+16 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+21 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.