Comau LLC Employees' Retirement Income Plan

Corporate pension· Southfield, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Southfield, Michigan, reporting $127M in assets, for 1,931 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$127M
Funded ratio
94.7%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Comau LLC Employees' Retirement Income Plan funded ratio 90.8% -> 94.7% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).

7 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Comau LLC Employees' Retirement Income Plan

Relationship network

24 connected entities10 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$127M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
94.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Comau LLC

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 99.2%

Consultants and advisers

1 firm
  • Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

3 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Comau LLC Employees' Retirement Income Plan funded ratio 90.8% -> 94.7% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Comau LLC Employees' Retirement Income Plan funded ratio 113.1% -> 90.8% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Comau LLC Employees' Retirement Income Plan plan assets $172M -> $124M (-27.8%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Ssga Long US Treasury Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$11.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Daily Msci World Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$6.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024US High Yield Bond Indexcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$6.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$127M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$131M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$131M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$124M (2023-01) · $172M (2022-01)
Net assets
$126M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$131M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.8% (2023-01) · 113.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$125M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$124M (2023-01) · $120M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.11% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.24% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
1,931 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,946 (2023-01) · 1,971 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$5.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.6M (2023-12) · $5.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$4.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2023-12) · -$47.7M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,931$131M$125M94.7%$127MNot disclosed$0Not disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,946$124M$124M90.8%$131MNot disclosed$131MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,971$172M$120M113.1%$124MNot disclosed$124MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • DEV Real Estate Securities Index Nl Sched. D C $2.5M PY2024
  • FCA US LLC Master Ret Trst Bal Pool Sched. D M PY2024
  • Daily Msci Emg Mkts Indx Nl Fund Sched. D C $1.3M PY2024

+13 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 382296242-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.