Corporate pension in Maryland

Corporate pension· Bethesda, Maryland

Corporate pension, based in Bethesda, Maryland, reporting $31.3M in assets, for 280 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$31.3M
Funded ratio
81.3%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2025, Holding ended.

This allocator's name, 6 more commitments and 10 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Maryland

Relationship network

21 connected entities9 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$31.3M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
81.3%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
3
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Other investments 4.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 0.6%
  • Registered investment companies 94.7%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

15 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Metropolitan Life Insurance Company$1.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with Capital Guardian Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with AXA Investment Managers N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    down 19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2025Assets changed
    down $232Maskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$186,903 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$592,994 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Blackrock Broad Market Bond Fundseparate accountMetropolitan Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$1.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

44 readings
Total assets
$31.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.1M (2024-12) · $264M (2023-12) · $457M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$31.0M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$263M (2024-01) · $456M (2023-01) · $633M (2022-01)
Net assets
$31.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$30.9M (2024-12) · $263M (2023-12) · $456M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
81.3% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
100.6% (2024-01) · 91.8% (2023-01) · 106.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$27.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$272M (2024-01) · $509M (2023-01) · $525M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.40% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.11% (2024-01) · 5.13% (2023-01) · 5.30% (2022-01)
Participants
280 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
1,600 (2024-01) · 3,108 (2023-01) · 3,220 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$241M (2024-12) · $218M (2023-12) · $47.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$304,359 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$238M (2024-12) · -$192M (2023-12) · -$177M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$150,784 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$192,374 (2024-12) · $376,511 (2023-12) · $472,270 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025280$31.0M$27.3M81.3%$31.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,600$263M$272M100.6%$31.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,108$456M$509M91.8%$264MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,220$633M$525M106.8%$457MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+46 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

15 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source on record

+12 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.