International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Brookfield, Wisconsin

Corporate pension, based in Brookfield, Wisconsin, reporting $51.6M in assets, for 300 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$51.6M
Funded ratio
98.9%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

2 more advisers, 4 more managers, 15 more commitments and 16 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
All 8

Relationship network

41 connected entities18 observed commitments11 repeat counterparties11 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$51.6M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
98.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
6 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Internaltional Foundation of Employ

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 2.5%
  • Other investments 5.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 12.8%
  • 103-12 investment entities 19.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 57.3%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

21 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan first reports an interest in GQG Partners International Equity: $3M at 2024-12-31
    with GQG Partners International Equityaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Nhit Long Duration Government Credi (Loomis Sayles Trust Company): $10M at 2024-12-31
    with Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan first reports an interest in IR & M Long Govt Credit Fund (Ir&m Long Gov't Credit Fund LLC): $10M at 2024-12-31
    with Ir&m Long Gov't Credit Fund LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Loomis Sayles Nhit appears on International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 2500 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024State St S&p 500 Flagship Sec Lendicollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$7.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$51.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.6M (2023-12) · $48.6M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$50.3M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$48.4M (2023-01) · $56.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$51.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.5M (2023-12) · $48.6M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
98.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.5% (2023-01) · 106.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$47.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$47.2M (2023-01) · $46.0M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.15% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.27% (2023-01) · 5.43% (2022-01)
Participants
300 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
280 (2023-01) · 282 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$910,000 (2023-12) · $1.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$3.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2023-12) · $3.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2023-12) · -$8.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$174,461 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$167,336 (2023-12) · $83,057 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024300$50.3M$47.7M98.9%$51.6M$6.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023280$48.4M$47.2M102.5%$50.6M$8.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022282$56.4M$46.0M106.2%$48.6M$7.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • RVK Inc codes 27 50 $57,000 PY2024
  • Wellington Trust codes 50 51 68 $23,222 PY2024
  • Legacy Professionals LLP codes 10 50 $21,657 PY2024

+51 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 391034021-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

International Foundation Employees Retirement Plan sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

21 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record

+18 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.