Pension Fund of Local 11, Iatse
Taft-Hartley plan, based in South Boston, Massachusetts, reporting $66.5M in assets, for 520 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $66.5M
- Funded ratio
- 137.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Sep 2024, Pension Fund of Local 11, Iatse plan assets $57M -> $64M (+11.6%, 2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fd3 commitments
- Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co3 commitments
Relationship network
10 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterparties2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 0.7%
- Common/collective trusts 97.4%
- LEE Moore General consultantthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co3 rows, latest Aug 31, 2025
- Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Coplan years 2023
- Sep 1, 2024Assets changedPension Fund of Local 11, Iatse plan assets $57M -> $64M (+11.6%, 2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changedPension Fund of Local 11, Iatse total assets $57M -> $64M (+11.6%, 2023-08-31 to 2024-08-31)
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceLEE Moore no longer appears on Pension Fund of Local 11, Iatse's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with LEE Mooreaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2023Funded status changedPension Fund of Local 11, Iatse funded ratio 132.7% -> 136.7% (2022-09-01 to 2023-09-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trust | Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co | Multi-asset | $64.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trust | Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co | Multi-asset | $62.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2023 | Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trust | Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co | Multi-asset | $55.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 520 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $66.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 435 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $63.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 372 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $57.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co codes 28 $285,407 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes 11 17 $66,500 PY2024
- D'Arcangelo & Co. codes 10 $17,500 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Pension Fund of Local 11, Iatse sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-09-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-09-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.