Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Parsippany, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Parsippany, New Jersey, reporting $79.7M in assets, for 1,188 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$79.7M
Funded ratio
88.7%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Bank of America N.A. appears on Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

4 more advisers, 1 more manager, 11 more commitments and 14 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
All 4

Relationship network

40 connected entities14 observed commitments3 repeat counterparties7 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$79.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
88.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Other investments 49.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.2%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.7%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

19 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Bank of America N.A. appears on Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Bank of America N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC no longer appears on Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Gallagher Fiduciary Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    BCG Pension Risk Consultants Inc appears on Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with BCG Pension Risk Consultants Incaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Jpmorgan Chase Bank, Na no longer appears on Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan no longer reports Large Cap Growth/jennison (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $4M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024DB Growth Portfoliocollective trustWilmington Trust, N.A.Pooled vehicles$38.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prudential Short-Termseparate accountPrudentialCash$3.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

31 readings
Total assets
$79.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$85.7M (2023-12) · $89.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$85.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$89.9M (2023-01) · $117M (2022-01)
Net assets
$79.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$85.7M (2023-12) · $89.9M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
88.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
86.9% (2023-01) · 95.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$96.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107M (2023-01) · $108M (2022-01)
Discount rate
4.99% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.11% (2023-01) · 5.28% (2022-01)
Participants
1,188 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,392 (2023-01) · 1,410 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$10.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.4M (2023-12) · $9.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$6.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$4.1M (2023-12) · -$26.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$843,213 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,188$85.7M$96.8M88.7%$79.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,392$89.9M$107M86.9%$85.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,410$117M$108M95.5%$89.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 204381990-004
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Anywhere Real Estate Group LLC Pension Plan sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

19 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

+16 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.