Local 1430 I.B.E.W. Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Armonk, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Armonk, New York, reporting $11.7M in assets, for 377 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$11.7M
Funded ratio
88.2%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Local 1430 I.B.E.W. Pension Fund
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

20 connected entities2 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$11.7M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
88.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees of the Local 1430 I.B.E.W. Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 11.3%
  • Registered investment companies 87.0%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$11.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.7M (2023-06) · $11.5M (2021-06)
Plan assets
$11.1M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.4M (2022-07) · $9.7M (2020-07)
Net assets
$11.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2023-06) · $11.5M (2021-06)
Funded ratio
88.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
89.9% (2022-07) · 89.8% (2020-07)
Participants
377 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
367 (2022-07) · 374 (2020-07)
Contributions
$79,846 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$52,156 (2023-06) · $53,193 (2021-06)
Benefits paid
$487,311 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$384,110 (2023-06) · $450,600 (2021-06)
Net investment income
$484,494 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$280,553 (2023-06) · $1.7M (2021-06)
Investment management fees
$20,733 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11,248 (2023-06) · $7,992 (2021-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Jun 30, 2021374Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$11.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed$1.4M
2024 to Jun 30, 2025377Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$11.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023367Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$10.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Layne Mccarthy codes 30 $38,000 PY2025
  • Bryan Mccarthy Esq codes 29 $24,000 PY2025
  • LOU Gaccione codes 20 $17,250 PY2025

+29 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 136367144-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Local 1430 I.B.E.W. Pension Fund sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.