Minn-Dak Farmers Cooperative Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Wahpeton, North Dakota, reporting $36.1M in assets, for 409 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Minn-Dak Farmers Cooperative Pension Plan total assets $40M -> $36M (-10.9%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31).
Relationship network
6 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.2%
- U.S. Government securities 19.7%
- Registered investment companies 62.1%
- Common stock 5.8%
Consultants and advisers
- Advanced Capital Group, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- VIA Actuarial Solutions Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Trusteethrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Fiduciary Managementplan years 2023
- Sands Capital Management, LLCplan years 2023
What changed
- Aug 31, 2025Assets changedMinn-Dak Farmers Cooperative Pension Plan total assets $40M -> $36M (-10.9%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31)
- Sep 1, 2024Funded status changedMinn-Dak Farmers Cooperative Pension Plan funded ratio 100.0% -> 95.4% (2023-09-01 to 2024-09-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 409 | $40.4M | $40.2M | 95.4% | $36.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 445 | $40.5M | $44.6M | 100.0% | $40.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 475 | $42.2M | $46.1M | 100.7% | $40.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- VIA Actuarial Solutions codes 11 $39,217 PY2024
- Advanced Capital Group codes 27 51 $20,250 PY2024
- Fiduciary Management, Inc codes 51 68 $17,898 PY2024
+14 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-08-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-09-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.