Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in Elmira, New York, reporting $49.4M in assets, for 388 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
3 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
1 more related plan or sponsor on this record
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Service provider
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 4.0%
- Registered investment companies 84.4%
- Common stock 6.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $8.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 388 | $48.1M | $30.0M | 86.9% | $49.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 402 | $47.0M | $30.8M | 88.1% | $48.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 403 | $44.7M | $31.4M | 99.9% | $47.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 388 | $53.0M | $31.0M | 92.7% | $44.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Buck Global, LLC codes 11 $60,860 PY2025
- Mengel Metzger Barr, LLC codes 10 $12,700 PY2025
- Buck Global, LLC codes 11 PY2025
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.