All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cranford, New Jersey, for 230 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 20 Dec 2024, All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan total assets $7M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2024-12-20).
3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Z1 commitment
- Prin Intl Equity Index Sa-Z1 commitment
- Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Z1 commitment
- Principal6 commitments
Relationship network
20 connected entities6 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Global Retirement Partners Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Principal6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
What changed
- Dec 20, 2024Assets changedAll-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan total assets $7M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2024-12-20)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedAll-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan funded ratio 97.7% -> 80.0% (2022-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedAll-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan plan assets $11M -> $8M (-27.1%, 2022-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $286,534 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Intl Equity Index Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Public equity | $747,310 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 20, 2024 | 230 | $7.7M | $9.7M | 80.0% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 238 | $10.6M | $10.8M | 97.7% | $6.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $78,229 PY2024
- Global Retirement Partners LLC codes 27 99 PY2024
- Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Z Sched. D P PY2024
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-20source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.