All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Cranford, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Cranford, New Jersey, for 230 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
80.0%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 20 Dec 2024, All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan total assets $7M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2024-12-20).

3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
All 6
Managers

Relationship network

20 connected entities6 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 20, 2024 reported
Funded
80.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
6
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: All-State International, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

3 events
  • Dec 20, 2024Assets changed
    All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan total assets $7M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2024-12-20)
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan funded ratio 97.7% -> 80.0% (2022-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan plan assets $11M -> $8M (-27.1%, 2022-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$286,534 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Intl Equity Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPublic equity$747,310 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Ldi Intrm Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

20 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 20, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$7.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 20, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
80.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
97.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$9.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.09% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.33% (2022-01)
Participants
230 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
238 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.5M Dec 20, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$9.6M Dec 20, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$7.7M Dec 20, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$3.9M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 20, 2024230$7.7M$9.7M80.0%$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022238$10.6M$10.8M97.7%$6.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $78,229 PY2024
  • Global Retirement Partners LLC codes 27 99 PY2024
  • Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Z Sched. D P PY2024

+20 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 221496795-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Capital chain

All-State International, Inc. Retirement Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-12-20source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.