Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Partner Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $127M in assets, for 262 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Partner Pension Plan total assets $102M -> $127M (+24.1%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Relationship network
3 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 26.5%
- U.S. Government securities 43.1%
- Other investments 1.4%
- Registered investment companies 25.8%
Consultants and advisers
- Citi Global Markets Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedWillkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Partner Pension Plan total assets $102M -> $127M (+24.1%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedWillkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Partner Pension Plan plan assets $81M -> $102M (+25.7%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedWillkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Partner Pension Plan total assets $81M -> $102M (+25.7%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedWillkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Partner Pension Plan funded ratio 128.7% -> 125.2% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 262 | $102M | $82.8M | 123.4% | $127M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 245 | $81.2M | $64.8M | 125.2% | $102M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 213 | $82.6M | $64.2M | 128.7% | $81.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Citi Global Markets Inc. codes 27 50 71 72 $279,426 PY2024
- October Three Consulting LLC codes 11 PY2024
- Citi Global Markets Inc. codes 27 50 71 72 $325,777 PY2023
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.