RET Pl for Hrly Pd Bgn Unit Ees of Pmc Biogenix, Inc.
Corporate pension, based in Mount Laurel, New Jersey, for 164 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, RET Pl for Hrly Pd Bgn Unit Ees of Pmc Biogenix, Inc. total assets $3M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
Relationship network
3 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Sentinel Benefits Group, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedRET Pl for Hrly Pd Bgn Unit Ees of Pmc Biogenix, Inc. total assets $3M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRET Pl for Hrly Pd Bgn Unit Ees of Pmc Biogenix, Inc. funded ratio 141.2% -> 135.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 164 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 167 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 170 | $3.0M | $2.2M | 135.3% | $3.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 173 | $3.0M | $2.1M | 141.2% | $3.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Trust Company codes 15 50 $54,439 PY2025
- Sentinel Benefits Group, LLC codes 11 15 50 $45,988 PY2024
- Principal Trust Company codes 15 50 $6,632 PY2024
+2 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.